Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
englishandfrenchbulldogforsale@gmail.com www.englishandfrenchbulldogsforsale.com
| Date | 11/28/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | englishandfrenchbulldogforsale@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.englishandfrenchbulldogsforsale.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello , We sincerely appreciate your decision to welcome our puppies into your home. Our pups exhibit remarkable playfulness and an affectionate disposition, coupled with a strong sense of kindness. They are eager to please and display a heightened protective instinct. Our dogs have undergone thorough health and genetic screenings, are duly registered, and have received the requisite vaccinations. Each of our puppies Receives Neopar (parvo vaccine), Bordetella (kennel cough), and two doses of Duramune Max 5 (a comprehensive 5-way vaccine). They are regularly dewormed, receive preventative medicine against coccidia and giardia, and come with a comprehensive health record, including the aforementioned vaccines. Additionally, they are accompanied by a health certificate, educational materials, and a one-year health guarantee. Dewclaws have been professionally removed. Our puppies are raised in a nurturing environment, surrounded by various animals such as rabbits, chickens, cats, and adult dogs, all in the company of our young children. We are conveniently situated at 5316 Frank Hough Rd, Panama City, FL 32404 , and we are offering these puppies at a price of $800 each for local buyers. For those residing outside of our city, the price is $950 each, with shipping included to any location within the country, ensuring both the safety and security of the puppies and the buyer. We take every measure to guarantee a safe and comfortable journey for the puppies by using professional pet delivery nanny services . They will be transported via a Climate Controlled and Supervised Pet Flight, which involves constant monitoring, food, and water provisions throughout the journey. I KNOW YOU MUST BE WONDERING WHY THEY ARE SO CHEAP?? ( Well, we're giving a 30% discount because we're expecting our new litter on the 28th of next month so we want to sell them in order to reduce the workload since we both have other jobs. We have made our puppies affordable and not cheap to help families achieve their eternal dreams. In order to better understand your suitability for these puppies, we kindly request your response to the following questions: 1) Have you previously owned a puppy? 2) Are your family members aware of the imminent arrival of this puppy? 3) Are you a breeder or do you have intentions to breed this puppy? 4) Do you have access to a veterinarian in your vicinity? 5) Furthermore, we would appreciate receiving pictures to ensure the well-being of the puppies.is that okay with you ? 6) We'd also like to know how you would respond if the puppies were to accidentally cause damage worth $100.? 7) We would like to know your current location and your preferred timeline for receiving the puppy? 8) Do you understand that the puppy he/she (We are located in Panama City, FL 32404 ) will have to be shipped over to your doorstep? Our policy of not permitting visitors is primarily driven by concerns for the well-being of our puppies and other dogs. Puppies have vulnerable immune systems, and mother dogs lose much of their immunity while caring for their offspring, making them susceptible to diseases. Additionally, the safety of our household members during the ongoing pandemic is of paramount importance. Rest assured, we provide an extensive collection of photos and videos for your convenience, allowing you to witness the puppies' progress. If you have any further inquiries or require additional information, please do not hesitate to reach out to us. Your satisfaction and the well-being of the puppies are our top priorities. Thank you for considering our puppies, and we look forward to your response. Sincerely, Jess englishandfrenchbulldogsforsale.com Website: www.englishandfrenchbulldogsforsale.com Emails: englishandfrenchbulldogforsale@gmail.com | info@englishandfrenchbulldogsforsale.com |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.