SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+447310120525 www.g-g-adsens.com

Date11/26/2024
Url / Websitehttps://www.g-g-adsens.com/index
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7310 120525 (ou 00447310120525) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsWas told I had a job reviewing hotels for good and I would get commission, it's start ok then they stopped and I've lost everything. They told me that if my bank ask any to say certain things
Comment / ReviewI am struggling to pay my bills

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #806148 11/29/2024 at 12:31 PM

        I was contacted from someone claiming to be a reputable recruitment agency telling me if a great opportunity. For reviewing hotels every day I could earn money. I knew it was too good to be true. The first 2 days I was able to withdraw the money I had 'earnt' then on day 4 I got "commercial" orders which give you amazing commission and earnings. After the third one I refused to pay any more.
        It all looks legitimate. There is a Telegram group with 24 members posting every day about the money th...
        -------------------
        These people are very clever and persuasive. It all looks very real and seems a great opportunity but like my mum always says if it seems too good to be true then it is.

        Pseudonym : Raina
        Telephone : +447490517938


        Reply
      • Pip 11/29/2024 at 12:43 PM

        Did you contact your bank or the police?

        Reply
      • Nicky 11/29/2024 at 12:54 PM

        It was all done through Revolut who I did report it to. I also logged it with Crimestoppers

        Reply
      • chii-tan 11/29/2024 at 02:56 PM

        The FBI has issued a PSA about these "task scams" here:
        https://www.ic3.gov/PSA/2024/PSA240604

        Unfortunately, since you sent the money willingly, then there's very little chance you'll get the money back. Watch out for message saying they can help you or know someone that can help get your money back - they are recovery scammers lurking this site.

        Reply
      • Nicky 11/29/2024 at 03:17 PM

        I know I won't recover the money but just wanted to post to warn others

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.