SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+447832235090 Maya

Date11/26/2024
PseudonymMaya
Url / Websitehttps://rekoyaworks.com/#/login
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7832 235090 (ou 00447832235090) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsApp optiomisation scams. Lost nearly 3000 dollars.
Comment / ReviewDuring the process of completing the required tasks, they will stop you at a point and ask you to recharge more money to continue

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • ez9632 11/27/2024 at 08:22 PM

      My log-in credential is still valid. Anyone interested in taking a look at the work process can use it for logging in the work platform as defined by this scam website.

      User Name: EazyWu
      Password: Wyj66714885

      • unlucky 12/21/2024 at 08:47 AM

        I am aware of the scam and found myself today (21/12/2024) in the same position as you.

        It was my 5th time on the site i loaded by 100 USD. Did the first set of 40 tasks . Then in the second set of 40 received a lucky number and was -840 USd in loss. I credited the amount in crypto and completed the 2nd set of 40 task. I was on the third set of tasks wishing I did not get another lucky number but at no 37 I had another lucky number and was now -2841 usd in loss. Each lucky number causes the amount to increase by four or more times

        A lot of money to credit with the possibility of a 3rd lucky number could occur in the last two tasks requiring 32,000 usd . Too rich to risk that much money. As the losses increase . Left the task having left 940 USD on the site.

        Possibly a pyramid scheme.

        Rekoyawork

      • Scammed again 01/06/2025 at 10:51 AM

        I had a 3rd lucky number like unlucky and credited 2841 usdc and was told I would not encounter further lucky numbers. I completed the first task and had another lucky number.

        Now i was -5108 usdc in deficit. I also noticed that i was not incremented in the task from 37 to 38. On contacting the site they claimed lucky numbers can occur in a group- of three. In fact lucky numbers are always -ve not +ve .

        This is a

        scam dragging you in to put more money to get the money you initially put in. If i put another 5108 the total added to the site would be 7889 USDC with no chance I would recover the amount. I also note the rules change as you put more money on the site so you cannot recover what you put in.

      Reply
    • ez9632 11/27/2024 at 08:43 PM

      To better understand what's happening behind the scene, anyone can log in my credential to this scam website and see what is behind the scene.

      Reply
    • chii-tan 11/29/2024 at 01:59 PM

      The FBI has issued a PSA about these "task scams" here:
      https://www.ic3.gov/PSA/2024/PSA240604

      Unfortunately, since you sent the money willingly, then there's very little chance you'll get the money back. Watch out for message saying they can help you or know someone that can help get your money back - they are recovery scammers lurking this site.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.