SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
jinglemainecoonkittens@gmail.com jinglemainecoonkittens.com

Date11/22/2024
Fraudulent emailjinglemainecoonkittens@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://jinglemainecoonkittens.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHi ,

I hope this email finds you well. I am reaching out to you regarding your inquiry about the availability of the Maine Coon kitten (Otis) . I am writing to inform you that he is still available and ready to be rehomed. Otis is UTD on his shots, dewormed, recently vet checked and, we offer free advice on care and health for all first time owners Maine Coon kittens. All of our cats are tested negative for PKD, FELV and, FIV,HCM. Otis is no exception. Our kittens have been raised in a loving and caring environment, ensuring that they are well-socialized and comfortable around humans.

Their playful and curious nature makes them a joy to have around the house. Otis is intelligent and quickly adapts to his surroundings. He enjoys interactive playtime and will easily engage with toys, providing entertainment and amusement for both children and adults.

In addition to his charming personalities, Otis is also known for his striking physical appearance. Otis have a long, shaggy fur that requires regular grooming to maintain its beauty. His majestic tail, tufted ears, and expressive eyes add to this/or overall allure

I understand that you have expressed interest in purchasing the kitten, we are giving him out at a cost price of $700.In order to ensure a smooth transaction, I would like to inform you about the associated shipping costs. The transportation of the kitten to your location will require an additional $120, which covers the necessary shipping expenses. Please note that this cost is subject to change based on the specific shipping method and distance involved. We are located in Pennsylvania.

However, If you are ready to continue with the purchase, We will appreciate you getting back to us with the answers to the following questions below:

1. Have you owned a Maine Coon Kitten or a cat before ?

2 Where are you exactly located ?

3.Do you have a safe and good environment for a Maine Coon kitten at home ?

4. Do you have a ready Vet or know of one around you?

5.How Soon do you need this kitten?

Our Kitten will come alongside the followings ;

* Written Health Guarantee
•First Set Of Vaccines
•Dewormed ×3
•Vet Certificate Signed By A Licensed Vet
•Litter Box
•Litter Scoop
•Food/Water Dish
•Toys
•Sample Of Food
•Lifetime Breeders Support

If you require any additional information or have any specific questions regarding the kitten or the shipping process, please do not hesitate to ask. I am more than happy to provide further details or clarify any concerns you may have..

Thank you for considering this delightful Maine Coon kitten as a potential companion. I am confident that they will bring immense joy and love into your household.

Best Regards

Jingle Maine Coon Home
https://jinglemainecoonkittens.com/
Comment / ReviewIf you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert

Attachment(s)
  • https://jinglemainecoonkittens.com/ screenshot
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #853265 06/23/2025 at 09:00 AM

        Fake breeder/pet website. There are no animals here.

        If you are involved in a pet scam, you need to stop talking with the scammers and dispute any transactions that you are able to dispute.

        Aticle from the AKC regarding pet scams:
        https://www.akc.org/expert-advice/news/spot-puppy-scam/

        From the US goverment:
        https://consumer.ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2024/12/getting-pet-avoid-scams
        https://consumer.ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2021/11/get-dog-or-cat-instead-scam
        -------------------
        https://www.whois.com/whois/jinglemainecoonkittens.com

        These scammers will make countless fake websites. Don't fall victim!
        Adopt, don't shop. Always see the pet in person first before payment- otherwise you're just gambling with strangers online.

        Here are a few fake sites/URLs as an example:
        emiliodachshundspuppies.com
        braddachundpuppies.com
        elecdachsundspuppy.com
        rowestonelabradorretrievers.com
        bradlabradorpuppy.com
        jinglemainecoonkittens.com
        tallandachshundpuppy.com
        treasureminidachshundpuppies.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.