Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info.treasureminidachshund@gmail.com +17175963256 treasureminidachshundpuppies.com
| Date | 11/21/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info.treasureminidachshund@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://treasureminidachshundpuppies.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 717-596-3256 (ou 0017175963256) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Hello and welcome to Treasure Mini Dachshund Puppies Home, where we breed mini dachshund puppies. We appreciate your interest in our puppy (ZURI) . She is a very sweet puppy who loves attention, plays with toys and other home pets and she is going to be a very loyal puppy to the owner. She just recently was Vet-checked and 100% Healthy, de-wormed, on shots, and potty trained. We offer a one year health guarantee and also offer free lifetime support and advice for all customers, especially first time dachshund puppies owners. (ZURI) is a mini dachshund and will be 10 to 12 lbs when fully grown and she is currently 10 weeks 3 days old and AKC eligible. She is from a strong and healthy bloodline free from all genetic shortcomings. She will be coming with the following paper works. -Health Guarantee -AKC Eligible Registration Papers -Shots Records -Food Menu -Play toys, Blanket, collar and leash -100% money back guarantee document. -Temperament: gentle, friendly, playful, loyal -Other Traits: Easy to train, Good for first-time pet owners -Shipping Available: OVERNIGHT DELIVERY Our prices are currently reduced because we are having our 15th Anniversary business Sales to satisfy all our customers and lovers of Dachshund puppies. So the cost of (ZURI) is $500 USD and I will be very happy if you can come pick up the puppy yourself but if you can not make it here any time soon, then the puppy will be registered for shipping and delivery to your home address (DOORSTEP). We offer same day and next day delivery. Delivery for the puppy will cost $160 USD. Your puppy will be delivered to you within 24 hours after you make a purchase. !!! ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS !!! We will appreciate you getting back to us with the answers to the following questions below before we proceed with the adoption process to be sure your house will make a good home for the puppy. -Where precisely are you located ? -Have you ever raised or owned a Dachshund puppy before? -Do you have a vet clinic nearby ? -Does your environment accept pets ? -How soon do you need these puppies ? We are sorry for all the questions, it's just a way to determine your home will be the best place for the puppy as all we need is just a new loving and caring home for the baby. Best regards. Text or Call: +1 (717) 596-3256 MY Address: 724 N Huntington St San Fernando, California Email Address: info.treasureminidachshund@gmail.com Website: https://treasureminidachshundpuppies.com/puppies/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.