Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
mellylauren90@gmail.com frenchbulldogadoption.com
| Date | 11/19/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mellylauren90@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://frenchbulldogadoption.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Thank you for taking out time to answer all my worries and for the love you have for little Ace, that's going to give us the highest joy and assurance knowing that he is going to a very loving and caring home. We could get him shipped to you from Leesville, Louisiana ASAP for a complete total of $1500. We will be using one of the best pet delivery agency’s around to have him shipped and home delivered to you.Once we get a flight for him, we will send you a scan copy of his flight receipts ( tracking info ).The agency will contact you with all his flight information and schedule details so you can know the exact take off and arrival time at your location . I will be needing your full shipping and home delivery details in the format below....This is going to be used to prepare a sales contract binding both of us which we are going to sign as an agreement regarding the purchase of Ace before you proceed with the payment...... Your Full Names State City Home address Zip code Home contact Number Nearest airport to your home ..? https://frenchbulldogadoption.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.