Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
greenoildeliveryandsupplier@gmail.com +447380491307
| Date | 11/19/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | greenoildeliveryandsupplier@gmail.com |
| Telephone | +44 7380 491307 (ou 00447380491307) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Dear Sir / Madam, We, GREEN OIL DELIVERY & SUPPLIER on behalf of our End Seller / Refinery announce to you the availability of Qatar, Kazakhstan, and Russian Origin petroleum products including but not limited to Diesel Oil EN590 10PPM Aviation Jet Fuel, Crude Oil, D6, Petroleum Coke, Light Cycle Oil and much more for an immediate lift on FOB, CIF, TTO (FACE TO FACE) in the ports of Rotterdam, Houston, Jurong, Fujairah, and Qatar Ports with good market competitive prices and buyer friendly transaction procedures. Kindly contact us through the below contact information so we provide you with a Soft Corporate Offer (SCO) for the product. Best Regards, Kindly get in touch with us if you have requirement for any of the above products. Allbrook Harry Green Oil Delivery & Supplier WA: +447380491307 info@greenoildeliveryandsupplier.com |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.