SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
service@herbaceouspf.com

Date11/09/2024
Fraudulent emailservice@herbaceouspf.com
Scam contentsFraudulent bait and switch. False advertisement bait and switch
Comment / ReviewI ordered a large tool pallet claiming to be returned products. Thats not what arrived. A product valued at around $3.00 arrived. When i made contact they offered a 30% refund. I refused the offer and inforned them i would file suit

Attachment(s)
  • This is what they advertised
  • This was my order confirmation
  • This is what arrived
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #808260 12/08/2024 at 09:17 AM

        Nocevital was their name and site when I ordered the sunglasses.

        I chose to pay with klarna, after aproving it my order went to klarna. But their name was changed to CHARMPEAK LLC and I suddenly ordered a Chainsaw sharpening item?!!

        I reported them via Klarna but never got an answer back. Klarna also didn't want to help me although I did sent them all the prove that they had asked for.

        I had pictures and trackingnmbrs, all that was needed. But klarna replied that I didn't have enough prove??!

        Url / Website : nocavital.com
        Pseudonym : Nocevital

        Reply
      • purcuu 12/08/2024 at 09:36 AM

        Oh and when I received the 'items' they were tottaly different from what the website showed me. And they had again another name on the card thatbwas sent woth the items. So confusing!

        Charmpeak llc didnt reply at all. I got an error email that they dont exist. What Klarna did, we already know.. the third party is offering me a 10% discount?! I told them i dont want to pay anything for something I don't need and didn't order. Now I'm waiting.. again.

        Reply
      • buz 01/20/2025 at 07:09 PM

        This company is a total RIP OFF. You pay for something and they will send you something worth pennies. Then they ask that you pay the shipping to send it back and they will refund your order. But, the shipping costs $20. They will only offer you 50% of your purchase price back as a refund. This is criminal and I am searching for a venue to have them shut down and pay.

        Reply
      • Sparkle 10/02/2025 at 11:22 AM

        I purchased a wig, Nadula Hair. The amount taken from my card was more than the purchase price. They took $20 more from my card. And the business name was different...payment process name was Nocerast. The product received was nothing as advertised. It was trash, counterfeit, like something half put together.
        Ireached out via email...they always respond, to give 15 days to make it right. They refused to provide return details and told me not to return it. And refused reimbursement...offered 10% and 15%. Heck, thats the amount they stole. I waited the time out...they sent tracking # and details showing package was delivered. I have not received the package. Now, they are putting it on the deliver. I looked up the address associated, it was a street under a bypass with graffiti writen on the walls.

        This place is truly a scam.

        Reply
      • Barb 01/04/2026 at 12:25 PM

        I have been having the same issue - I ordered a crown royal advent calender in September that was to be 24 mini bottles of crown royal. Instead I got 24 miniscule plastic crown royal ornaments for a tree - they were smaller than 1" and are useless to me. I have been e-mailing constantly. I always get a different user and they always send me a copy of the confirmation that it was shipped and ignore the fact that that is not what I ordered and never respond as to when I will get the correct item. I asked for a refund also and they just ignore the fact that is a possibility as they already send me my product of 24 mini and I mean mini plastic bottles of pictures of all the crown royal that is on the m arket. Can't trust anybody anymore

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.