SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
www.ebetagencyfa.com

Date11/09/2024
Url / Websitehttps://www.ebetagencyfa.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsEbetagencyfa.com
Ebetagency.com
Telegram id: @on24sup
Comment / ReviewThis site is a complete scam. First, he takes 100 dollars from you, and then by showing a simple user panel, he takes the rest of the money from you and deletes his Telegram account. I filed a complaint against him and the file is closed. Anyone who has lost money can send me a message
I also have the screenshot of the scam call. Please be careful and don't waste your money on such occupations.
It also has a foreign site that is its own and the support of that site is also in English
Ebetagancy.com
Almost the FATA police took out his details
Anyone like me can send a message to my Telegram ID.
delta_1122

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #808339 12/08/2024 at 05:36 PM

      Pro scammers
      Both domains are just one
      Owner of these domains are the same person
      Ebetagencyfa.com
      Ebetagency.com
      -------------------
      Greetings to you all,

      So, first, they speak to you nicely and politely, then they send you a list explaining what you need to do, how to sign the contract, how to make payments, and the overall process. After you agree, they find an excuse to take $100 from you, claiming it’s for a basic admin panel, which is just a demo. No matter what you click on, it shows “demo.” You’re then told you need to purchase a license, place it, and restart the database for your website to work properly from the start.

      Once you pay the rest of the money, they come up with other tricks, refuse to return your money, and block you under various pretexts. They also delete the chat. I’ve shared this experience on platforms like Scam Advisor, Trustpilot, Instagram, Telegram, and my personal channel, as well as other places where people have reported similar scams. Many have complained about them on sites like Trustpilot and Scam Advisor.

      So, please be careful with your investments and never trust these fraudsters and scammers. Let’s shut them down and stop their deceitful activities for good.

      Fraudulent email : alireza1380shadkam@protonmail.com
      Pseudonym : Reza

      This is one of my many payments to these crooks

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.