Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
contact.mysteryragdollcattery@gmail.com mysteryragdollcattery.com
| Date | 11/09/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | contact.mysteryragdollcattery@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://mysteryragdollcattery.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Good morning Firstly it’s always a good feeling knowing that someone out there is in love with one of our ragdoll babies, the only thing these innocent creatures know is to love us unconditionally so it’s very important that you return same love to them It’s my pleasure to inform you that our Ragdoll kitten Rex has undergone thorough health screenings. Rex has been tested negative for HCM (Hypertrophic Cardiomyopathy), FIV (Feline Immunodeficiency Virus), and PKD (Polycystic Kidney Disease). Rex has very perfect temperament as he is very playful loves hugs and cuddling as well and he interacts well with new faces and visitors as well We take immense pride in ensuring the health and well-being of our kittens, and we're committed to maintaining these high standards. If you have any further questions or need more information, please feel free to ask. Rex is Registered under The International Cat Association (TICA) Breed: Blue Bicolor Ragdoll Gender: Male Age: 7 weeks and 4 days now Spay / Neutered/ Microchip Dad Name: Belth Mom Name: kitschy Our kitten cost is $800 shipping inclusive and you can decide to either come and pick him up or allow us ship him to your address, also we are located in Tampa Florida When shipping our kittens they come With.. • 1 Year Written Health Guarantee •First Set Of Vaccines •Dewormed ×2 •Vet Certificate Signed By A Licensed Vet •Litter Box •Litter Scoop •Food/Water Dish •Toys •Sample Of Food •Lifetime Breeders Support Paperworks *Kitten pedigree *Health records *1 Year Written Health Guarantee *GCCF registration card *Vet Certificate Signed By A Licensed Vet Question Please we take background check serious and we wish to get answer on this question to ensure our kitten safety, well most of are background check questions were answered these are the last we ask when family do inquire for our babies. 1) we wish to know if your future cat’s playing environment is safe because these are fragile fur babies, for their safety is one of our priorities please? 2) would you like to come and pick up or you will like us to proceed with shipping directly to your address ? Procedures and payment plan Please we first have the sales contract of our kittens done and sign ( we will send that via email ) before any payment. Below are recent pictures and a video of Rex Please let us know if you are interested in purchasing him. Kind regards Sage Jensen Sales manager/ Breeder Ragdoll Kitten Cattery https://mysteryragdollcattery.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.