SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
teambarclayscompany@gmail.com +639634182388 Barclays Career Job on Telegram

Date07/25/2024
Fraudulent emailteambarclayscompany@gmail.com
PseudonymBarclays Career Job on Telegram
Url / Websitehttps://app.virtualstaff.ph/login
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+63 963 418 2388 (ou 00639634182388) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsAsked to do content writting in two days, and will pay me 19£ pounds per page, there were 198 pages to be done in 2 days. 3762£ to be paid after the work is completed. Posted add in Facebook Content writing Groups. Contacted through Telegram, @Barclay_team. Asked me to pay 250£ pounds in local currency of PHP which is 18000 in a local Philippines Bank account but i saide that i don't have that money,they said that i will just send a 1000php of Richelle Penez Vergara account number was : 09634182388 - after receiving that payment they sent another email saying that your account payment us held due to can't withdraw because the 1000 php is to small. They want to send me anonther 1000php to their account . To which I got to know that this was a huge scam.
Comment / ReviewThis Group has been working as a huge network worldwide to get the content writing work done online through Telegram app and messenger app and Facebook app. This has to be stopped and tue financial transactions to be recovered.

Attachment(s)
  • The amount
  • The email
  • The email
  • The conversation in telegram
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #801771 11/08/2024 at 03:01 PM

        I was told I took on the project at £19 per page. The email file of 153 pages is typed in Ms Word and sent in Pdf form to the company email. Working 100% ok with all reviews. After taking my account number, Id card, 2 photocopies, they said £75 fee, if I get paid, I have to deposit £75 to Michael Robert. Submitted later. @But I was defrauded of my wages + £75 of my own. I want my money back please
        -------------------
        100% Work done.

        Pseudonym : Barclays_Michael
        Telephone : +8801631926056

        Review
        My action
        My work file

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.