Most seen reports
: €20,000 for anyone who helps me recover my funds from Casinoin
I am offering a €20,000 reward to anyone who can help me successfully recover my money tha
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
leonardteacupchihuahuafamily@gmail.com leonardteacupchihuahuafamily.com
Date | 10/31/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | leonardteacupchihuahuafamily@gmail.com |
Url / Website | https://leonardteacupchihuahuafamily.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Hello , Shipping a Chihuahua puppy requires the following for a pet-safe program: - Certified Health and Immunization Certificates: $35 - Home Delivery: $56 Puppy fee $500 -Total cost for puppy and Delivery: $600 To help us register the shipping and delivery reservation, please provide us with the following details: - Full names - Delivery address - Phone number - The name of the closest airport to your location. Once I receive your registration information, We will process a sales and purchasing contract and send it to you for you to sign. You will either scan and sign it below your name or sign electronically. Both methods are acceptable, and we will proceed with the payments for your purchase once we receive your signed contract. Looking forward to your prompt response so we can get started on this exciting journey together.v https://leonardteacupchihuahuafamily.com/ |
Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.