Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
www.tk-shop2.com
| Date | 10/28/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://www.tk-shop2.com/#/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Investment scam |
| Comment / Review | People keep insisting to join bitcoin and crypto and ask more about identity
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #804708 11/23/2024 at 03:26 AM
Hello everyone, I just got scammed by this website and here is what they are doing…
This website pretend they are legitimately TikTok , will tell you that you can open your own shop and start selling products that they and their sellers are providing,
The currency used is Usdt which is you are required to buy it with cash and processed the orders in your shop by paying for sellers and collecting from customers.
Their products are fake and in fact it’s all a fishing front face to make you topping up your wallet and send them the Usdt.
Once you grow a profit they will keep sending you fake orders to prevent you from withdrawing your Usdt, you can’t withdraw your Usdt unless you processed all the pending orders in your store,, and they will keep sending orders in huge quantities to make sure you add more cash to process fake orders or stuck and can’t withdraw your money.
Pseudonym : Website tk-shop2.com
Telephone : +971551059407
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ahsan991 04/20/2025 at 08:34 AM
The same thing happened to me. They stolen my money
up votedown vote
Report #839166 04/20/2025 at 08:47 AM
Hello everyone, I just got scammed by this website and here is what they are doing…
This website pretend they are legitimately TikTok , will tell you that you can open your own shop and start selling products that they and their sellers are providing,
The currency used is Usdt which is you are required to buy it with cash and processed the orders in your shop by paying for sellers and collecting from customers.
Their products are fake and in fact it’s all a fishing front face to make you topp...
-------------------
I lost my money
Pseudonym : tk-shop2.com
up votedown vote
chii-tan 04/20/2025 at 05:49 PM
Don't go to the links or contact anyone that says they can help you recover the funds - these are recovery scammers that lurk here.
For the scam itself, it's called a TASK SCAM. Unfortunately sending money via cryptocurrency is VERY hard to get back-this is why scammers love using it.
The FBI and FTC have made a psa about these fake jobs (task scam)
https://www.ic3.gov/PSA/2024/PSA240604
https://consumer.ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2024/11/task-scams-create-illusion-making-money
up votedown vote
Ahsan991 04/23/2025 at 10:34 AM
Thank you.
I did a report to FBI
and waiting their feedback.
I believe other individuals who ask to contact for helping me is also fake