Most seen reports
I, along with many others, have been defrauded by this crypto protocol, which has prevented me from accessing the money I have invested. I lost more than $134,0
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
usaid@grants-program.com +254713129689 www.atiac.org
Date | 10/28/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | usaid@grants-program.com |
Url / Website | https://www.atiac.org/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +254 713 129689 (ou 00254713129689) (Info / Risk score) |
Scam contents | This is the scam contents; Dear Applicant,, We are pleased to announce that your grant fund application, submitted under USAID Grant Number RFP-ACC-FY24-9713, has been approved by the United States Agency for International Development (USAID) for due consideration. This achievement marks a significant milestone in advancing sustainable development initiatives in Africa. Your proposal has demonstrated exceptional potential in addressing critical socio-economic challenges, closely aligning with USAID's strategic objectives to foster inclusive growth and resilience in developing nations. To facilitate the disbursement of funds, we kindly request that you provide your certificate of accreditation issued by the African Trade and Investment Accreditation Council (ATIAC). This accreditation ensures adherence to regional standards and strengthens the credibility of our partnership in promoting trade and investment opportunities across Africa. Upon receipt and verification of your ATIAC accreditation certificate, we will proceed with the necessary steps to expedite the deployment of resources for the implementation of your proposed project. We commend your dedication and eagerly anticipate our continued collaboration in achieving impactful and sustainable development outcomes throughout the African continent. For assistance in obtaining the ATIAC accreditation certificate promptly, please contact the East African regional headquarters located in Nairobi, Kenya through the chief registrar, Madam Hellen, via email, address registrar@atiac.org Inform her that you have been referred by me to be assisted and guided on how you can get the certificate of accreditation urgently Attached to this correspondence is an acknowledgment form which you are required to download, complete, sign, and submit along with your ATIAC accreditation certificate before the end of this week to finalize the document processing. |
Comment / Review | We need to find those scammer and assist us to refund and remedy our fund as soon as possible.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.