Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
kestonpitbullhome@gmail.com www.kestonpitbullhome.com
| Date | 10/27/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | kestonpitbullhome@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.kestonpitbullhome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi , Thanks for getting in touch regarding our puppies. Please take out 2 minutes to go through this email and reply for consideration. Fortunately for you Bruno is still available. His best friend Tina has been reserved by someone who’ll be coming to pick her up from our home this weekend while Miki has been sold and shipped to Pennsylvania. Bruno is a purebred Pitbull puppy and very well tempered. He easily interacts with our kids and other pets including cats and bigger dogs. He is undergoing potty training and the outcome has been so impressive and all you must do is to walk him out at least two times a day. Our breeding stock has been tested for and declared free of cancer and all relevant Orthopedic, cardiovascular, skin and eye problems. Bruno comes along with: -AKC Registration application -2-years health guarantee against debilitating genetic defects -health certificate from a licensed vet and complete health record -Up-to-date shots -Favorite toy -6-page puppy care informational handout -A blanket with the scent of their mother to give the puppy a sense of wellbeing and security. We are asking for an adoption fee of $650. If you are out of state and require shipping, there is an additional $150 fee. . We are located in, Canutillo, Texas 79835 You are very welcome to visit our home and pick up in person. Parents are on site so you will also get a chance to meet them. However, due to our busy schedule, we only accept visits during the weekends and strictly on appointments. Please do not visit any kennels or pet stores prior to your visit, this protects our dogs from deadly diseases such as Parvo that are carried on your shoes. We equally offer fast shipping via United or American airlines to the closest airport to your location from where you can pick up the puppy OR we can arrange for home delivery by a puppy nanny depending on your preference. Shipping cost ranges from $150 to $350 depending on your location. Fortunately for you, we currently have 1 last free shipping coupon from our shipping agent. So, we can ship 1 puppy within the USA at no cost. Therefore, if you get to pay for the puppy when this coupon is still available, the puppy will be shipped for free. We ship via United or American Airlines, as they offer same day delivery which takes just a few hours. They offer the PET SAFE PROGRAM which is an award-winning program in which pets are being transported in a Climate Controlled Environment with a puppy nanny to guarantee them safety/comfort right up to the time of delivery. Because we pride ourselves in our legitimacy and our long-standing history of customer satisfaction, we are very willing to provide references of served and satisfied customers. Regarding payments, we have two options: 1. Cash: Preferred if you pick up from our home. 2. PayPal or Zelle: For distant customers who require shipping. Please let us know if you have any other payment options not mentioned above and we will see how we can accommodate them. As a responsible Breeder, we carefully screen potential owners to make sure they understand exactly what is required when it comes to taking care of these animals because they are such a rare and specialized breed. Please take out 2 minutes and go through the below questions and answer accordingly for consideration. 1) Will you like to come pick up the puppy or benefit from free shipping? 2) Briefly tell us about the environment in which the puppy will be living and whether you have owned a Pitbull before. 3) When will you be ready to get this puppy if we decide to sell it to you? Once we receive your reply, we’ll send you a copy of our contract and further instructions. Thanks for reverting to us at your earliest convenience. Warm regards, Angela and Family https://www.kestonpitbullhome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.