Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
trava-la.com
| Date | 10/26/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | trava-la.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a task scam. Optimizing items, orders, reviews/ratings for hotels or restaurants etc are all fake made to make it seem like you're doing work. Sometimes they call it "tasks" but it can be called other things like "journeys" or "orders" but it will usually be a set like 40/40. Private Chat: You may be in a chat room with other "employees" who rave about how much they're earning etc. They're all scammers tho - they get you in this chat to sell the dream. Gaining your trust: Along with the fake other "employees", your mentor or supervisor whatever who is leading you and giving you instructions will be gaining your trust. Not only are you already blinding following directions, but they may suggest helping you to pay the fees etc in the fake site. Remember that they're scammers and control the site. Any funds you see "added" on the site are fake. They haven't paid anything for you. Getting Paid: You may get a bit of money via paypal, crypto wallet - that's just the lure to get you to invest even more and trust the scammer. They are ok to spend a few hundred when they scam thousands of victims each and every day. Eventually you get "special" or bonus tasks that keep getting your account in the negative or just 1 away from completing a set task 39/40. Your supervisor or fake customer support will claim you need to put in money to complete the tasks. The scammer is relying on the sunk cost fallacy for the scam. If you're in this situation you need to STOP and ghost/stop talking to them ASAP. They are scammers. Don't let them trick you any further. |
| Comment / Review | Domain: trava-la.com Registrar: HOSTINGER operations, UAB Registered On: 2024-09-27 https://www.whois.com/whois/trava-la.com You can report the site if you have proof to their website host: https://www.hostinger.com/report-abuse They also operate these fake task scam sites: indagareagency.net navigateagency.net trava-la.com https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1gc7zxs/travalacom_i_got_paid_but_at_what_cost/
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
