SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
maree.rollo@parcel-shippingdep.com +16063888305 accounting@parcel-shippingdep.com

Date10/25/2024
Fraudulent emailmaree.rollo@parcel-shippingdep.com
Pseudonymaccounting@parcel-shippingdep.com
Url / Websitehttps://parcelshipping-panel.com/user/login.php
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 606-388-8305 (ou 0016063888305) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsMaree, Pauline and Fred are all filipino sound nice when they call you! Don’t trust them. What company offer you a job or career that want you to mail packages they can mail themselves and they a fraudulent company scam. You setup a dashboard for the packages you get, everything is scam. I have the address to the places I send the packages with fake names and addresses. I never received my check today. I’m very disappointed and upset I was scammed again. They promised $3,500 a month, plus bonus for picking up packages from Apple Store! I wish I kept everything now.
Comment / ReviewThese people called me yesterday to reassure me that my check was coming! Now their emails not working I’m calling the federal government office today. I reporting this to my local police department! I’m changing my number. I’ve blocked my bank card, requested new number for back card, Apple Pay card, these People have tried to pay their cell phone bills with my Apple Pay virtual card! This is all Trump doing! I’ve block everyone I’ve met online. Block everyone deleted all social media accounts! My phone bills behind, my credit cards are getting cut off. Rent do and I don’t have money to pay rent. I’m truly screwed!
Javier Martin calls to offer you the job opportunity!
Maree Rollo acts a manage
Maree.Rollo@parcel-shippingdep.com
Paulee Driskol(Supervisor 2)
Paulee.Driskol@parcel-shippingdep.com
Fred Debb(Supervisor 1
Fred.Debb@parcel-shippingdep.com
1025 Industry Rd bldg 6e
Harrodsburg KY 40330
Block these numbers:
(502) 206-9636
(502) 496-8340
(888) 707-0362
(606) 373-0102
(502) 519-9071
(502) 660-0152
(606) 388-8305
(808) 229-1600

I pray all these fake MF end up dead or in prison!

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #794562 10/04/2024 at 06:09 PM

        They claim it’s a job and you ship pages for them and you have to wait 30 days for your payment of 3500 for first month of base pay and 2500 every 2 weeks .
        -------------------
        I found out it was a scam when I researched . I had got lured into thinking I was gonna get paid and they block my account. I have emails to show and had to file a report cuz I thought it was a legitimate job and given my information.

        Pseudonym : Maree Rollo , Fred Debb , Paulee Driskol , Adel Foster

        Reply
      • Prisakashef 10/06/2024 at 12:00 AM

        Where can you file a complaint?

        Reply
      • Report #798910 10/25/2024 at 12:05 PM

        I have worked for this company for 30 days and I was supposed to be paid on 10/23/2024. I received packages from UPS and FEDEX. i have receipts from UPS Stores and FEDEX STORES WHERE I have dropped packages off for delivery. No one will answer their phones. I need my money from this company.
        -------------------
        I would like to be paid for my services.

        Telephone : +15026600152

        Reply
      • RB 11/01/2024 at 02:25 PM

        We are writing to notify you that your pay date has been established. To access this information, please log in to the dashboard and refer to the landing page. Your pay date is conveniently located under the bonuses section in the top left corner of the page.

        Kindly allow a processing timeframe of 24-48 hours from the specified date.

        It is important to emphasize that adhering to the policy is crucial. Please ensure that all packages are dispatched with labels on or before your scheduled pay date to prevent any potential delays. The management team places high importance on this requirement and we strongly advise compliance. For further details, please consult section 12 of your employment agreement, which you signed.

        For any inquiries or concerns, please feel free to reply to this email.

        Thank you for your attention to these matters.

        Kind regards,

        Accounting Department

        Parcel Shipping
        1025 Industry Rd bldg 6e, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

        (888) 707-0362

        Office Hours:
        Mon-Fri 09:00AM-06:00PM EST
        Sat-Sun Closed

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.