SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
originalsonsaleuk.com service@jcappocs.com

Date10/12/2017
Fraudulent emailservice@jcappocs.com
Url / Websiteoriginalsonsaleuk.com
Scam contentsSite claiming to be selling original Adidas products in low prices.
Comment / ReviewI ordered shoes in August and paid approximately 50 euros. In October 2nd, they sent me a pair of sunglasses worth of $1. At my first emails they suggested to give me a partial refund, later they offered a 30% discount for the next purchase and when I refused, they stopped responding to my messages.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #100753 02/14/2018 at 05:06 AM

      Online shoes shop.
      -------------------
      I ordered a pair of shoes of ~60€. After i introduced my CC details , i waited about 2 weeks my parcel to be sent. Order was maid on 9 december. Till now , i don't know nothing about it , they gave me a unvalid tracking number , and told that parcel already is at my post office. I went , checked , and there was nothing. And i wrote them a letter about refund my money back , and they are just ignoring. The most angry thing is that , they are UK website , and send me a tracking code , which comes from China...

      Url / Website : yeezyboost.uk.com
      Pseudonym : YeezyBoost

      Reply
    • Ann 02/18/2018 at 11:51 AM

      Отследить товар не могу, сайт перестал отвечать? Кто может подсказать что делать? Как вернуть деньги?

      Reply
    • vetalych 04/01/2018 at 02:13 AM

      I also ordered shoes in January, I received sunglasses for $ 1 in March. This is a scam.

      Reply
    • Report #110856 05/04/2018 at 08:03 AM

      I ordered Salomon - S/Race Insulated Belt Set, and delivered was simple cheap small bag-adidas, after more than one week from the order. It was ordered on UK website and delivered was from China. They dont react on any all of my questions.

      Url / Website : longbarfarm.co.uk
      Pseudonym : longbarfarm

      Reply
    • Report #123786 08/05/2018 at 08:47 AM

      Nu este un site din italia..este china
      -------------------
      Am comandat si platit o pereche de nike air force ..in valoare de 53€...im schimbul lor azi am prrimit un colet cu o pereche de rayban fake fake si zgariati..nu stiu cum pot sa imi recuperez banii

      Url / Website : sportport.it
      Pseudonym : Sportport.it


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.