Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
magnetforensics.tech
| Date | 10/22/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | magnetforensics.tech Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a recovery scammer site. They can not get your money or any accounts back for you. Also known as refund scams, these scams target people who have already fallen for a scam. The scammer may contact you, or may advertise their services online. They will usually either offer to help you recover your funds, or will tell you that your funds have already been recovered and they will help you access them. In cases where they say they will help you recover your funds, they usually call themselves either "recovery agents" or hackers. When they tell you that your funds have already been recovered, they may impersonate a law enforcement, a government official, a lawyer, or anyone else along those lines. Recovery scams are simply advance-fee scams that are specifically targeted at scam victims. When a victim pays a recovery scammer, the scammer will keep stringing them along while asking for increasingly absurd fees/expenses/deposits/insurance/whatever until the victim stops paying. If you have been scammed in the past, make sure you are aware of recovery scams so that you are not scammed a second time. If you are currently engaging with a recovery scammer, you should block them and be very wary of random contact for some time. |
| Comment / Review | They're spamming fake posts everywhere on this site and most likely others with shortened URL links. NORTH SYDNEY. 2060 New South Wales, Australia. Address it the Australoa boardcasting Domain: magnetforensics.tech Registrar: Namecheap Registered On: 2024-04-28 https://www.whois.com/whois/magnetforensics.tech
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #802331 11/12/2024 at 05:19 AM
They pretend they will help you recover your lost money but NOTHING ANS ARE JUST THIEVES . THEY OWN THE VARIOUS PHONE NUMBERS Chat on WhatsApp with +61 488 896 053 AND +1 443 672 5832
-------------------
WASTE OF TIME
up votedown vote
Report #813689 01/02/2025 at 10:41 PM
Ven que has hecho una denuncia por estafa en cryptomonedas y te contactan ofreciéndote servicios para recuperar tus cryptomonedas y denunciar, te piden el 15% del valor de las cryptos a recuperar por adelantado, obviamente no les di el dinero porque es obvió que también son estafadores.
Fraudulent email : contacto@magnetforensics.tech
Pseudonym : magnet forensics tech
Telephone : +61488896053
Files for this comment