Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
homeofpapillons@gmail.com homeofpapillons.com
| Date | 10/20/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | homeofpapillons@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://homeofpapillons.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello , Warm greetings and thank you for taking your time to contact us regarding our puppies. You inquired of Dolly, she is available and looking forward to meeting her forever family, she is 10 weeks old, and goes for $700. We are located in Colorado Springs,CO We are an in-home hobby breeder of Papillons, and our mission is simple and clear – to make lives better by placing healthy puppies into happy homes. All of our puppies come from the healthiest Papillon bloodlines. We own both parents, and they are on site if you would like to see them. Both parents are purebred and healthy. Our pups are socialized with kids and other home pets at an early age, this permits them to adapt quite well to just about any situation. We accept local pickups and visits if you are within the state or less than 4 hours drive, but if you are more than 4 hours drive away, we will only use a delivery service that we trust for the safety of your puppy. Our puppies will leave home up to date on their shots and include a vaccination chart which proves they have had their first vaccination and have had a full medical examination. The cost of your puppy includes the following. * One-year health guarantee * Fully Vaccinated * Wormed * Flea treated * Vet checked, stamp and signed by our vet * A bag of puppy food * Pet aviation crate * Chewing toys We would advise you on the next steps to take towards bringing Dolly home to join your family as soon as I hear back from you. I will like to know more about the lovely home that our puppy will be going to if you don't mind; 1) Are you a breeder? Do you intend to breed in the future? 2) Have you had a Papillon before? 3) Do you have any vet clinics around your area? 4) Where are you located? 5) How soon do you want this puppy? 6) Is your family aware that you are coming for this puppy? PARENTS INFORMATION Father - Hulk - 8.8lbs Mother - Kim - 10.4lbs Expected weight: 8- 10 pounds. Attached here are some pictures and videos of her! Look forward to hearing from you. Best Regards https://homeofpapillons.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.