SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
info@rhvpawffd.jp.net setrubaliteuore.com

Date10/19/2024
Fraudulent emailinfo@rhvpawffd.jp.net
Url / Websitehttps://setrubaliteuore.com/6rldye112206ubrm1553ibcurpxond21930exkbvpucuewmzqu51ruhd142412w18
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFrom: Slots Capital Casino
Sent: Friday, October 18, 2024, 09:22:12 AM MDT
Subject: Play Now with a 400% Welcome Bonus UP TO $1200!

View in browser. or Refresh the Page To See images.

Play Now with a 400% Welcome Bonus UP TO $1200!

Play Now

To Unsubscribe Click Here
Comment / ReviewI received multiple scams impersonating different business (a casino, an auto loan company, credit company, etc.) from IP address: 159.138.163.102 The scammer appears to be using multiple email accounts from the above IP address. The email accounts appear as if they are coming from a Japanese domain. I have tried to unsubscribe only to have the scammer change email accounts.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #797467 10/19/2024 at 01:58 PM

      Received: from 10.197.34.76
      by atlas116.free.mail.bf1.yahoo.com pod-id NONE with HTTPS; Sat, 19 Oct 2024 15:14:08 +0000
      Return-Path:
      X-Originating-Ip: [159.138.163.102]
      Received-SPF: pass (domain of sivet-christophe.com designates 159.138.163.102 as permitted sender)
      Authentication-Results: atlas116.free.mail.bf1.yahoo.com;
      dkim=perm_fail header.i=@nbanxcttr.jp.net header.s=smtp;
      spf=pass smtp.mailfrom=sivet-christophe.com;
      dmarc=unknown header.from=nbanxcttr.jp.net;
      X-Apparently-T...
      -------------------
      Another phishing email scam, this time for a CarShield insurance company, originated from IP address 159.138.163.102. I have received insurance fraud emails, phishing emails, etc. from this IP address that appears to be in Johannesburg, South Africa. The scammer is using different .jp (japenese?) email address to send out the scam. This Carshield scam came from email info@nbanxcttr.jp.net.

      Fraudulent email : info@nbanxcttr.jp.net

      Reply
    • Report #799153 10/26/2024 at 05:29 PM

      10 - 15 daily emails for various products. Impossible to unsubscribe.
      -------------------
      Incredibly annoying.

      Reply
    • Report #803127 11/15/2024 at 12:48 PM

      Received: from 127.0.0.1
      by atlas-production.v2-mail-prod1-gq1.omega.yahoo.com pod-id atlas--production-gq1-988bbf476-kgtbx.gq1.yahoo.com with HTTP; Fri, 15 Nov 2024 15:46:42 +0000
      Return-Path:
      X-Originating-Ip: [66.94.115.104]
      Received-SPF: pass (domain of shalestraironmans.pics designates 66.94.115.104 as permitted sender)
      Authentication-Results: atlas-production.v2-mail-prod1-gq1.omega.yahoo.com;
      dkim=perm_fail header.i=@yzmcttykn.jp.net header.s=smtp arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRI...
      -------------------
      I received an email (with a japanese email address) claiming to be for black friday deals. I never signed up for this email. I believe it is a phishing scam.

      Fraudulent email : info@yzmcttykn.jp.net

      Reply
    • Report #806538 12/01/2024 at 02:45 PM

      Received: from 10.196.243.14
      by atlas204.free.mail.bf1.yahoo.com pod-id NONE with HTTPS; Sun, 1 Dec 2024 18:55:02 +0000
      Return-Path:
      X-Originating-Ip: [103.189.235.144]
      Received-SPF: pass (domain of taffah.com designates 103.189.235.144 as permitted sender)
      Authentication-Results: atlas204.free.mail.bf1.yahoo.com;
      dkim=perm_fail header.i=@zaiqfydyl.jp.net header.s=smtp arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
      spf=pass smtp.mailfrom=taffah.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
      dmarc...
      -------------------
      Home Warranty cyberharassment/unsolicited email spam coming from a singapore IP address 103.189.235.144 and japanese email address
      info@zaiqfydyl.jp.net

      Fraudulent email : info@zaiqfydyl.jp.net

      Reply
    • Report #806808 12/02/2024 at 02:45 PM

      Received: from 10.217.130.17
      by atlas116.free.mail.ne1.yahoo.com pod-id NONE with HTTPS; Mon, 2 Dec 2024 17:48:52 +0000
      Return-Path:
      X-Originating-Ip: [103.139.192.110]
      Received-SPF: pass (domain of badbeatbag.com designates 103.139.192.110 as permitted sender)
      Authentication-Results: atlas116.free.mail.ne1.yahoo.com;
      dkim=perm_fail header.i=@qokcnlpfh.jp.net header.s=smtp arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
      spf=pass smtp.mailfrom=badbeatbag.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;...
      -------------------
      I have a cyberstalker who uses spam/ads as a form of harassment. The individual(s) has been doing this mentally ill behavior multiple times daily since the year 2011.

      Fraudulent email : info@qokcnlpfh.jp.net

      Reply
    • Report #809942 12/15/2024 at 01:31 AM

      Received: from 10.197.36.8
      by atlas308.free.mail.bf1.yahoo.com pod-id NONE with HTTPS; Sat, 14 Dec 2024 19:52:55 +0000
      Return-Path:
      X-Originating-Ip: [107.6.243.208]
      Received-SPF: pass (domain of thesecurepaycenter.com designates 107.6.243.208 as permitted sender)
      Authentication-Results: atlas308.free.mail.bf1.yahoo.com;
      dkim=perm_fail header.i=@bgwszklzt.jp.net header.s=smtp arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
      spf=pass smtp.mailfrom=thesecurepaycenter.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_...
      -------------------
      Paramount Plus phishing email scam/fraudulent impersonation.

      Fraudulent email : info@bgwszklzt.jp.net

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.