Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
homelycattery@gmail.com homelycattery.com
| Date | 10/19/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | homelycattery@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://homelycattery.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Dear , We appreciate your interest in welcoming Wally, our adorable Maine Coon kitten, into your family. He is now ready to join his forever home. At Homely Cattery, we take immense pride in our breeding program, focusing on health, temperament, and quality. Our kittens are raised with love, socialized with children and other pets, and bred to exceed standards. We are based in Denver, CO, USA, and offer discounted shipping to Sydney, CA at $200. Our kittens come with: - 1-year written health guarantee - First set of vaccines - Deworming (x2) - Vet certificate from a licensed veterinarian - Litter box, scoop, food/water dish, toys, and sample food - Lifetime breeder support To ensure the best match for Wally, we would like to know: 1. Your location and available space for our kitten to play. 2. More about you, your family, and your experience with kittens or pets. Wally is still available. Thank you for your interest, and we look forward to your response. Best regards, Homely Cattery https://homelycattery.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.