Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
deviate.03rupture@icloud.com Antonia Houston
| Date | 10/15/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | deviate.03rupture@icloud.com |
| Pseudonym | Antonia Houston |
| Scam contents | Dear Denise Pullman Registered Email: deviate.03rupture@icloud.com You have successfully made a payment of 468.69 USD to US DIGITAL _ _ SELLER We've asked the seller to ship. We appreciate you for using PayPal. Login your PayPal account to see the transaction information. If this was not you, please call us immediately at +1 856 219 0667 report this incident and block this transaction. It may take a few moments for this transaction to appear in the Recent Activity list in your Account Overview. Seller US DIGITAL _ _ SELLER Note to seller You haven't included a note. Shipping address Antonia Houston 1255 Anthony Avenue Albany, TX 76430 Shipping details FedEx Overnight Delivery Description Unit price Qty Amount Apple iPhone 15 Pro - 256 GB - Black (Unlocked) 468.69 USD 1 468.69 USD Item |
| Comment / Review | This information was in the email I received she is using my name to order on PayPal
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #798151 10/22/2024 at 12:56 PM
Using my paypal account
-------------------
She needs to be sent to jail
up votedown vote
Report #798224 10/22/2024 at 10:53 PM
Tried ordering Apple phone through my bank account.
-------------------
Ordered Apple phone through my bank account
Telephone : +18134747608
up votedown vote
maxi 10/23/2024 at 12:40 AM
If I read your information like this, this is a phishing email. Nothing has been stolen from you or money has disappeared from your account (as I understand)? Assuming you know whether you have ordered something and have not given in your passwords, there is nothing to worry about now. You can be pretty sure that "Antonia Houston" doesn't exist at all. It would be a very stupid scammer if they used a real name.
Phishing emails are made to appear genuine. They want you to call a number that is almost certainly not your bank's or PayPal's real number. They may also try to get you to click on something with a link. So all DON'T.
up votedown vote
Report #799973 10/30/2024 at 10:41 AM
Said an iphone 15 had been purchased on ebay for 468.69 USD.
The shipping address was 1255 Anthony Avenue
Albany, TX 76430.
-------------------
I don’t use paypal at all. I only have an account for if I ever do need to use it, which has not been the case.
Telephone : +18652706679
Files for this comment