SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
search.app david@evipservices.com

Date10/15/2024
Fraudulent emaildavid@evipservices.com
Url / Websitehttps://search.app/egoxhsr9rpcqpcdd9
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsvendita abbigliamento di marca
Comment / Reviewinviato dopo 40 giorni un anello con provenienza Cina. la mail è ancora attiva

Attachment(s)
  • anello proveniente da Cina
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #797105 10/17/2024 at 02:50 PM

        Fake website. no contact information. scams people out of their money.
        -------------------
        they suck

        Url / Website : sambaeestishop.com
        Pseudonym : david

        Reply
      • Report #797397 10/19/2024 at 07:29 AM

        ee.sambaeestishop.com - related to david@evipservices.com

        Fake adidas outlet store that wires the money to a chinese bank account. no answers from customer support. money is lost and cant be refunded.
        -------------------
        They suck and have multiple other websites with same reviews - all linked to david@evipservices.com

        Url / Website : ee.sambaeestishop.com
        Pseudonym : david@evipservices.com

        Reply
      • Report #800270 11/01/2024 at 12:15 AM

        I ordered gym equipment from what I thought was a reputable site. Only realised something was wrong when I got and email from david@evipservices stating that the package would be delivered via China. The tracking number was fraudulent, the tracking details were fraudulent too.
        -------------------
        It is easy to make a mistake, because he uses pictures from reputable businesses.

        Url / Website : cosmotown.com
        Pseudonym : David@evipservices

        Reply
      • Justyna 11/12/2024 at 05:43 AM

        Zamówilam perfumy i nie otrzymalam ich, napisali, ze zostaly dostarczone.Straszne oszustwo.

        Reply
      • Kal 11/15/2024 at 10:01 AM

        Also had this problem, I ordered Saucony running shoes from a seeming Saucony sale. Only after the email confirmation did I realise that it wasn't genuinely Saucony. Same email address, david@evipservices.

        Reply
      • Claudia 11/19/2024 at 03:46 AM

        E' un sito truffa. Clona i siti di marca!

        Reply
      • alex 11/22/2024 at 10:37 PM

        This guy is a scammer. I have waited 5 weeks for 3 pairs of shoes that looked like they were from a reputable site. I have received several emails from David@evipservices as follows:

        Thanks for your order #M5548550001729393117 from our website.
        Your order has been paid successfully.

        We will shipping out it in 36 hours, and send the tracking number!
        you can check the email intime.
        It will be delivered in 3-15 working days.
        If you have any problems, please contact us.
        Email: david@evipservices.com
        We will reply for you asap.
        Best Regards

        Dear customer,

        Thank you for your time. After we checked with the express company,

        they have informed us that the item remains in transit.

        As you may be aware, this is a busy season, and the express may be delayed more than usual.

        They usually update the tracking information when the item arrives at the next sorting stop.

        We anticipate its arrival soon, so please do not worry.

        If you have any questions, please contact us.

        Thank you!

        Reply
      • Report #808033 12/07/2024 at 02:13 AM

        smiggles product.
        -------------------
        Offering smiggles product.they will let you pay and will send email under David@evipservices.com.and will give tracking # and website.you will track through TRACK718.and they will say it was delivered without the package

        Url / Website : smigsuae.com
        Pseudonym : Smiggles.com.ae


        Reply
      • Report #809042 12/11/2024 at 05:11 AM

        Perfumy zamówione, opłacone. Status przesyłki -dostarczono do adresata.
        Do mnie nigdy nie dotarła....

        Pseudonym : David

        Reply
      • Report #814087 01/05/2025 at 05:22 AM

        Een jurk gekocht, deze is nooit aangekomen.
        Wel een track and trace gekregen, volgens de track and trace is t pakket bezorgd.
        Dit blijft de verkoper ook aangegeven, maar geeft inhoudelijk geen antwoord op vragen.

        Url / Website : cheapapricot.com
        Pseudonym : David

        Reply
      • Report #814167 01/05/2025 at 03:02 PM

        This emil address is FAKE , they work with lot of websites, Don’t trust them. They never send to me , my order !
        -------------------
        I have reported his fake page to all relevant authorities. My invoice has also been stopped. I have enough evidence to prove that they are not honest. Feel free to send any email you want, but this time they’re not dealing with an easy target. I will not let them take a single krona from me, no matter how much time passes. I will send them this message as many times as needed to remind that they should be ashamed. I feel sorry for there situation, but it’s wrong to act this way."

        Url / Website : sverigeshop.cc/outlet.html
        Pseudonym : sverigeshop.cc/outlet.html
        Telephone : +46765649913

        Reply
      • Maria 11/18/2025 at 06:11 AM

        Comprei uns tenis online, na loja filaportugal,

        Enviaram email como a transacção tinha sido feita.
        O banco era bankevipservices.com, não encontrei referência a este banco.
        Tentei falar com fila portugal, por email e nunca consegui.
        Penso que a marca deveria usar precauções, sobre estas fraudes.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.