Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
joshua@gartenbergandassociates.com Jeff Klute
| Date | 10/15/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | joshua@gartenbergandassociates.com |
| Pseudonym | Jeff Klute |
| Scam contents | Dear Candidate, I hope this message finds you well! Thank you for your interest in the Recruitment Assistant position. While that specific role has recently been filled, I’m excited to inform you that I have referred your application to one of our clients who is currently looking to fill a remote position. This role offers a weekly compensation of 1,690. If this opportunity interests you, please send your resume to joshua@gartenbergandassociates.com. I have highlighted your qualifications to the client, showcasing your potential fit for the role. Thank you for considering this new opportunity with us. Best regards, Jeffrey Alan Klute “Necessity and Desire are the Mother and Father of Invention” |
| Comment / Review | Scam
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
m-pepo 11/01/2024 at 02:45 PM
I received the exact same email from someone else:
Dear Candidate,
I hope this message finds you well! Thank you for your interest in the Assistant Recruiter position. While that specific role has recently been filled, I'm excited to inform you that I have referred your application to one of our clients who is currently looking to fill a remote position. This role offers a weekly compensation of 1,690.
If this opportunity interests you, please send your resume to joshua@gartenbergandassociates.com. I have highlighted your qualifications to the client, showcasing your potential fit for the role.
Thank you for considering this new opportunity with us. I look forward to your response!
Best regards,
Otto Harris Eckstut
"Do not fear mistakes, There are none" - Miles Davis