SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
sdxzz.com

Date10/12/2024
Url / Websitesdxzz.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI was introduced to a fictitious cryptocurrency market called sdxzz.com and made to transfer cash to a fictitious account. When I tried to cancel, I was blocked and told that it would be released if I deposited cash, but even when I did, it was not released. I was told that it would take 24 hours to process, but I think they moved the funds during that time. This woman pretended to be a user and said that she was also investing and making a profit.
Comment / ReviewShe uses various names. If you search for her photos, she seems to be a Macau fashion designer who appears on Instagram, etc., so she is probably the real person. You can search for Azalea Ho. She called me Kelly and pretended to be a wrong number on What's up, then called herself Lili, which was the name of a friend. Jason told me that I could make money with cryptocurrency by giving me investment advice. We met about a month after we met, around August 2024, and then about January after that, he asked me to invest. She seems to be 32 years old. Sometimes I get photos of friends and family, but they are all scammers.

Attachment(s)
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #796100 10/12/2024 at 10:38 PM

        A typical method of investment fraud. Please be careful. It seems to be a fashion designer under the name Azalea HO, but it approaches with various names such as Kelly and Lili. If you have two children and your parents live in Macau, you will approach and eventually invest in encrypted assets and steal the cache.
        -------------------
        Anyway, there are many victims, so let's write together. Be careful of those who come to say that they will help the rescuers. Everyone will contact you on SNS. If you request money on SNS such as Wats App and Instagram, it is always a scam.

        GO police first. it is only best way to help you!

        Pseudonym : Lili
        Telephone : +85262875089

        Reply
      • MS 10/13/2024 at 07:35 AM

        Today she sent message that she recommended to invest tomorrow!

        This family is a fraud team. From most right is father, Jason (husband), Azalea Ho, and 2 women on the left


        Reply
      • MS 10/13/2024 at 07:49 AM

        Again


        Reply
      • Tie 11/03/2024 at 01:58 AM

        I lost a large amount of money on this platform and don't know how to get it back? They tricked me in the same way.

        Reply
      • MS 11/03/2024 at 01:30 AM

        Hi,

        I can't get back money yet, but I am considering how to do it.
        could you let me know the name who introduce this site?

        • Tie 11/03/2024 at 06:45 AM

          she were contacted me to deposit more into sdxzz.com then i can getback my money. Once things is strange too much that she always contact me while i ask customer service of this platform. They are in same team. Has anyone gotten money back on this platform? Please instruct me. She introduced her name's Kelly (Lili is home name). Her uncle is Jason.

        Reply
      • Report #800709 11/04/2024 at 02:55 AM

        She uses her name Kelly as a Hong Kong and Macau designer and lives in Hong Kong. She pretends to be very generous and good attitude and donation etc. She tried to explain her life in Macau and learn a lot from her father etc. She is interested in economy and investment. Finally, she shows what she does for investment such as coin short/long play 20~35% profit which is helped by her uncle who is a long experienced special investment. I check her Instagram but her name use Azalea Ho but she looks...
        -------------------
        She is really scammer and Uncle Jason is one of really bad scammer and Azalea Ho might be one of their group a well. Pls away from her Kelly / Lili etc and Donโ€™t try to believe Azalea Ho Instagram as well.
        She pretends to be a fashion designer from Hong Kong. Usually, she sends her personal pic every day to me.
        Now I have come to know it's a scam. Those pictures are downloaded and sent to me from the Instagram posts of well-known Macao-based fashion designer Azalea Ho. (owner of the company MISAZAL).

        Pseudonym : Kelly/Lili/(Azalea Ho)/Misazal Official /Jason
        Telephone : +85252124249


        Reply
      • MS 11/05/2024 at 11:13 AM

        Those two faces


        Reply
      • Report #803233 11/16/2024 at 06:08 AM

        Please note what web site has built after the SDXZZ.com. It has already been erased by scammers. And they seems to build a new site.
        -------------------
        Letโ€™s expose their guilty before making victims.

        Pseudonym : Kelly, lily, Jason


        Reply
      • MS 11/23/2024 at 03:27 AM

        Update


        Reply
      • MS 11/23/2024 at 06:18 PM

        It is the face of Lili, Kelly, Azalea, Amanda, Zyingโ€ฆ.She is naming some different


        Reply
      • chii-tan 11/23/2024 at 08:33 PM

        Scammers will keep making new fake crypto sites. It's like whack-a-mole, once one is caught as a scam they move on to a new site. Still, you can report the website/domain.

        Go to whois.com/whois and see who their registrar is and report them for abuse/scam

        Domain: sdxzz.com
        Registrar: Gname.com Pte. Ltd.
        Registered On: 2024-07-01

        https://www.gname.com/abuse

        Reply
      • Baybars 02/27/2026 at 11:20 PM

        She wrote to me, and I stalled her for a month. She introduced herself as Inna Nana. ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚ I wrote love poems, and the idiot actually believed I was in love. I even told her I was crying for her. ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ She's such an idiot, I could sleep with 10 people a day if I wanted to, what would I do with someone like her? She found me through my company accounts. She wrote to me when she saw I was the company owner. I'm 28, what would I do with someone old and with children like you? ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ™ƒ Honestly, I explained things a lot hoping she'd come to her senses, and finally she said she was Muslim and recited the Shahada. I have a voice recording. But I did all this for her own good. She asked for $50,000 as a dowry to marry me, and I quickly used my quick wit to get away with it. Later, she kept saying I needed to deposit money, and I stalled her, saying there were bank problems and other issues. But if she had given me a little more time, I would have truly taught her the truth. I literally made history. Some idiot thinks he's clever. I gave him lots of examples from my life and family's experiences to learn from. I explained so many times that money isn't important enough to hurt people, but he just doesn't understand. Finally, I wrote to him not to underestimate people's intelligence. I sent him pictures, and he immediately blocked me. I wrote to him again from my company account, hoping to play along a bit more. He blocked me there too. I wrote, "Thanks to you, I'm getting married," and he block... Read more

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.