Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+85284127687 Annie (username Viviane013654 on TikTok)
Date | 10/12/2024 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | Annie (username Viviane013654 on TikTok) |
Url / Website | https://wap.searsglobal.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +852 8412 7687 (ou 0085284127687) (Info / Risk score) |
Scam contents | This "girl" Annie follows people on TikTok, then the conversation moves to Whatsapp, as a friend/romantic partner, she's very good at conversation and very prompt. She pretends to be a fashion designer, from Hong Kong, and lives there, and now she has her own online shop. After a few days of casual conversation, she tries to show you how she has so much money and so much free time, and it gives you a link, to a "cross-border e-commerce" at wap.searsglobal.com, which is a scam site, and she pretends that "doesn't know how much wealth will bring you, but after running it, you will earn a few hundred dollars per day". She presents the inner shop as "Dream Life", but the whole wap.searsglobal.com is a scam site. |
Comment / Review | Pictures from TikTok, Whatsapp & her affiliate shop
|
Attachment(s) | |
Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Angelo Baker 10/11/2024 at 07:23 PM
Searsglobal.com only want to keep your money. After forcing you to invest in cryptocurrencies, they demand endless taxes that you are unable to pay. They also prevent you from withdrawing your money. Put together a correspondence addressed to https://cia.sh/7N on hellp on reffund
up votedown vote
Jason Roberts 10/11/2024 at 07:27 PM
Scammers. Fake Exchange website. They pretend to give u free usdt then one day they empty your wallet stay away!!! Send a letter to https://cia.sh/7N for hellp on reffund
up votedown vote
Lisa 10/11/2024 at 10:27 PM
Scammers! they work hand to hand with scammers, I asked to withdraw a transaction of almost 7000usd and the guy assured me that all money will be returned But when I wake up in the nxt day all money was gone. Support only replied i needed to pay more to have a withdraw. And then they just block my acc and asked to do all KYC again. Avoid at any costs these scammers! take you money to any other exchange
reported them to https://cia.sh/8E already..
up votedown vote
Tremblay 10/13/2024 at 12:31 AM
From tiktok down to whatsapp like a typical pig-butcherer thief. See these pictures to solve wwithd rawal issuess.
Files for this comment