Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
thereseashihtzupuppies@gmail.com thereseashihtzupuppies.com
| Date | 10/10/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | thereseashihtzupuppies@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://thereseashihtzupuppies.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi , Thanks very much for the love and interest you have for our Female Shih Tzu Puppy Adele. She is still available and we are willing to give out to any one that can show so much love and care. We are located here in Minneapolis, MN from here she will be coming from Here and We are able to ship and deliver right at your doorstep more so that The Money for Each Dog ($550) includes transportation right up to your doorstep that means you are not Paying any extra fee for Transportation. She is 10 Weeks Old Putty and Kennel Trained. She gets along well with kids and other Dogs Playful, friendly, so Obedient and also very calm and does not bark a lot. She is going to adapt quite well to just about any situation with everyone unless she feels threatened, being bothered while trying to eat. Their meal or letting you know that she is hungry or alerting you of strangers or visitors coming into the house etc. she love's the company of humans especially kids and gets along quite well with other home pets. She is Potty trained, Disease free and health certified. She will leave home with her full vaccination chart which proves that she has gotten their first vaccination and has had a full medical examination. she has been fully wormed. The cost of your puppy includes the following *One year health guarantee *Fully Vaccinated *Rabies Vaccinated *Wormed *Flea treated *Vet checked, stamp and signed by our vet *Micro-chipped and a Microchip cert with each pup *A bag of puppy food *Pet aviation crate *Transfer of Ownership Document *Sales Contract Temperament Intelligent Loyal Friendly Courageous Obedient *Chewing toys We would advise you on the next step to take towards getting the baby into your family as soon as I hear back from you. So, I will like to know more about the lovely home that our puppy will be going to if you don't mind; 1) Have you ever had this breed before ? 2) Is your family aware of the coming of this puppy? 3) Are you a breeder? 4) Do you have any veterinarian around your location? 7) Where are you located? 8) How soon do you want (Adele)? 9) Would you prefer to pick it up in person or would you prefer it shipped over to your house? Attached to the mail are recent pics and Video of the Puppy we have available so you will have to let me know which of them you will love to take home with you thanks Thanks and waiting for your soonest response. Best Regards. https://thereseashihtzupuppies.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.