Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info@cheapflyshop.com +442037803890 Cheapflyshop
| Date | 10/10/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@cheapflyshop.com |
| Pseudonym | Cheapflyshop |
| Url / Website | cheapflyshop.co.uk Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 20 3780 3890 (ou 00442037803890) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Scam with flight tickets |
| Comment / Review | Hello ther yesterday i bought tickets Londo to Dubai with them for 455 pounds after few hours indian guy calling me to ask me for 800 more claiming my luggage is not including. No one answering to this number .I need help .
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #703909 10/25/2023 at 11:28 AM
Their parent company is registered in the UK as Emeia Travel Mart Ltd, UK company number 11576383 at a suburban semi-detached house in Middlesex.
The addresses used for Cheapflyshop itself are virtual offices. Kunal Goer, Nikhil Mohan and Jasper Kaul are registered on their UK company registration with Akash Prashad in place of Jasper Kaul for their Indian operation EMEIA TRAVEL MART PRIVATE LIMITED based in Faridabad - 121003 - Haryana - India.
-------------------
I'm sharing this to help others avoid falling victim to a scam. There's a website called Cheapflyshop that advertises low-cost airfares, but it's a scam. They're linked to Emeia Travel Mart Ltd, registered in the UK. People search for flights on their site, provide their details, and talk to their customer service to 'book' flights. But here's the catch: they send you a 'booking confirmation' without actually buying your ticket.
Within a day or two, they call and say your chosen flights aren't available at the agreed price. They demand more money, or they'll quote tricky terms and conditions. If you pay extra, they might buy a real ticket but then add more charges. Getting a refund is a nightmare. They've been reported to authorities many times but keep operating freely. Avoid Cheapflyshop and Emeia Travel Mart Ltd at all costs
up votedown vote
Talaat Khater 02/19/2025 at 12:15 PM
Unfortunately this happened to me too