Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
donnafrenchiehome@gmail.com donnafrenchiehome.com
| Date | 10/03/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | donnafrenchiehome@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://donnafrenchiehome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello, We appreciate your interest in one of our puppies and we are excited that you are willing to buy a puppy from our Kennel, All our puppies are AKC registered and up to date on all shots and vaccines (Distemper, Parainfluenza, Bordetella, Parvovirus and Hepatitis, Rabies shot), with valid vet and vet registration papers here intact with us. We are Located in Denver ,CO and you are welcome to pick up the puppy in person if you live close by but if not, we can arrange for the puppy to be shipped and delivered to you, with the delivery you can decide to pick up the puppy from the airport or we can have the puppy shipped and delivered to your door directly, the shipping process is safe and fast since there’s going to be a nanny on the flight along with the puppies, a nanny is required because French bulldogs are not shipped in the baggage area due to their respiratory background so for their safety we make sure they are shipped on the plane along with a nanny looking after them to make sure they are safely shipped and delivered to their new owners. Our puppies come along with the following, Documents, Sales Contract, AKC registration papers, health/Vet record, microchip registration form, customized instructions for caring for a puppy and Dangerous household items for French Bulldogs, emergency info, pedigrees, and health clearances for Sire and Dam are all wrapped up in my spiffy folder. We Ship on Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays. If you are interested in buying a puppy from our kennel and having it shipped to you, kindly email me the following information. Full Name, Complete House Address, City / State, Zip Code, and the Nearest Airport to your home, We also need you to assure us that you will take great care of our puppy because our priority is to make sure they get a home where they will get all the love and care they deserve. Thank You . https://donnafrenchiehome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.