Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.violahills.com support@violahills.com
| Date | 07/31/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@violahills.com |
| Pseudonym | Viola Hills |
| Url / Website | http://www.violahills.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Clothing |
| Comment / Review | Thier ad keep showing up on IG. They had these cute dresses on sale for $7. I bought two on June 2, 2024. These was a label made, but the items have yet to ship. I sent them an email for support. I keep receiving two emails from an automated email responder. See attachments. I even contaced Shopify to report them. I have yet to receive my items nor have spoke with anyone. They just stole my money. They stop responding back in July.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #780144 07/23/2024 at 09:49 PM
They were advertising a sale that I saw on Facebook two dresses for $30 so I went ahead and placed an order and it’s been two months and I’ve not seen anything. I’ve reached out multiple times and received no reply.
-------------------
This website is a complete scam. I placed an order June 8 and we are at the end of July and I still have not received it. I’ve reached out to them multiple times and no one has responded back to me. It’s been two months since my order.
Fraudulent email : support@violahills.zendesk.com
Pseudonym : VIOLAHILLS
up votedown vote
maxi 08/01/2024 at 02:38 AM
Just a simple question: Does anyone see any terms & conditions on this shop? NO! If there are no terms&conditions or checkable companydata DONT BUY THERE!
No the best tip ever: Never (no NEVER), never never ever buy anything from socials. (NEVER). Its the playground for scammers. So NEVER ever (no NEVER) buy anything via/on socials. If you do DONT complain! You begged to be scammed!
up votedown vote
Report #782847 08/06/2024 at 05:06 PM
I bought two dresses from this company from in the month of June and they took payment of $34 and after at least 20+ emails, empty promise and fake tracking number, I did not recive the products and they not responding to my emails anymore.
-------------------
I am usally good at spotting these clothing scammers but this one caught me. Be aware of this company! VIOLAHILLS
up votedown vote
Report #793959 10/01/2024 at 10:50 PM
I purchased two dresses and never arrived
-------------------
All online store are risky please look for reviews
Pseudonym : Violahills.com
Files for this comment