Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
Spark Talent Acquisition Inc.
| Date | 09/29/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Spark Talent Acquisition Inc. |
| Scam contents | You may apply on job sites a company "Spark Talent Acquisition Inc." for data entry or some other remote work job. Most often from "mail@hire.lever.co" which is a job search site but scammers are using their email to hide their tracks. Notice there is no real company email you'll get. They will reply back and insist you NEED to show them a background score with their link (transunion or maybe idenitycheck etc) This is a scam to get you to sign up with their affiliate link. When you use the link to sign up, the scammer gets referral commissions. Along with being scammed to sign up for a credit report and helping the scammer get money, you could still get caught up in a fake check scam (to get fake work equipment) or be used as a money mule etc. Here are some sample threads from reddit: https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/search/?q=+Spark+Talent+Acquisition |
| Comment / Review | The email: Dear Applicant, Thank you for your interest in our job position Data Entry Operator Job - Work From Home (100% Remote). You are qualified for this opportunity for your experience, currently have 6 other applications along with yours that we are considering, so you can consider yourself on the short list to be hired. Job Type: Full/Part-time Available! Salary: starting at $30 hour up to $50 Kindly help us to express-process your application by performing one of the two mandatory steps that must be taken for all new employees. Since we need to look at both background and credit reports on all applicants , you can help us by obtaining your own current credit report, speeding up the process immensely. We have found it's best if you have it in advance to make sure there are no surprises on it and confirm that your history is correctly listed.. We would prefer that you use this company: Click Here to acquire your credit history because they're offering the check at $1 cost to you (unlike other places) and their results contain the most precise details I've come across. You have to get credit score report from there then send us for further details. Once you submit all of the needed information, they are going to show your own personal report. Print it out and save it for the online meeting. Do not email me the report, since it will have personal content. We can go over it when we meet in person. Should you have a lower than expected credit rating, it will never prevent you from gaining a position with us. WE DO NOT NEED TO KNOW YOUR SCORE. When you finish this process email us back with the subject "My Availability" to let us know. Thanks Best Regards, Hiring Manager. Spark Talent Acquisition Inc.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.