Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.hunterau-sale.com no-reply@tobeno1shop.com
| Date | 05/23/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | no-reply@tobeno1shop.com |
| Pseudonym | https://www.hunterau-sale.com/ |
| Url / Website | https://www.hunterau-sale.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | Dear simzarb@gmail.com , Attention:This is a confirmation for your order detail. It means you have paid for the order successfully. Order details: Merchant Order No. : 1XH-bb1937-fn174 Order No. : 202105211317318461403 Payment Date&Time : Fri May 21 13:17:35 CST 2021 Amount : 288.94 AUD **Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. **Due to floating exchange rate, tiny disparity of order value may exist. **Please note that your bank may apply a small charge for handling this transaction. Contact details: Email: service@tobeno1shop.com ☆ We are an independent third party payment provider and as such protecting all cardholders is our primary concern. ☆If you have any problems about this transaction, please don’t hesitate to contact us. We’ll try our best to help you until you are satisfied with it. ☆Please ensure our email add added to your allowed list to ensure that we can help you properly. ☆Due to the influence of COVID-19,estimated delivery times may be longer than usual at the moment.You can check the order current delivery status via www.17track.net
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #361888 05/20/2021 at 02:32 PM
Ayakkabı satış
-------------------
Dolandirildim
Url / Website : fitflopturkiye.top
Pseudonym : tobeno1shop.com
up votedown vote
Lee 06/16/2021 at 04:14 AM
I got a similar email after purchasing a pair of shoes from the Malaysia website too -https://www.hokashoesmalaysia.com/
only realised this scam after making the payment and my bank SMS me about the transaction. the amount charged is much higher than what is shown in the website. I have contacted the bank and it says that the seller hasn't approved the transaction yet so the amount is not reflected in my bank statement, in other word, the money is not transferred to the seller yet. after 14days if the seller still hasn't approved, the money will be remained in my bank acc.
I'm just concerned that my bank details maybe revealed to the scammer. anything that I should do about it?
up votedown vote
Anouschka 06/23/2021 at 04:15 AM
Did they take your money in the end? I have just done the same thing, through Hunter-NZ Website, looked really legit, and then received the same dodgy emails as you above!!
up votedown vote
Report #376346 07/13/2021 at 03:46 AM
The merchandise you purchased has been sent, the tracking No. is 'UD752148638NL', you can track it on http://www.17track.net/en to get the tracking information, thank you!If you could not get anything by this tracking no.Maybe the post office haven't updated the information in time,so please track it again later! Order details: Merchant Order No: 68129 Order No: 202106110211587097444 Contact details:Email: service@tobeno1shop.com ------------------------------------------------------------------...
-------------------
ordered a pair of demonia boots and got sunglasses instead!?!?!? AND WHEN I TRY TO CONTACT THEY DONT EVEN REPLY!?!?!? I WANT A REFUND, I'LL SEND THE SUNGLASSES BACK!
Url / Website : demoniaayakkabl.com
up votedown vote
Mafie 09/30/2021 at 10:35 AM
I just ordered on www.hunterau-sale.com and paid the money.... And it was actually deducted from my bank!!! Since after 4 days still no tracking details so I checked on the website and the order status showing as failded. When i tried to contact the customer service i couldnt make it, then i realized it was s a scam.
up votedown vote
Report #426303 12/11/2021 at 04:54 AM
I pay for shoes and didn’t come to me never
-------------------
I pay for shoes and didn’t come to me never
I want my money back
Url / Website : yeezy350greece.com
Pseudonym : Yeezy350greece
up votedown vote
Report #535009 08/18/2022 at 08:37 AM
Ordered a jersey, says it was being shipped with a tracking # that shows absolutely NOTHING
Never reply to my emails
-------------------
See above
up votedown vote
Report #584910 12/26/2022 at 01:12 AM
air jordan’s 1 for cheaper price and free shipping
-------------------
website seemed legit but then i received an email and it was really sketchy and it wouldn’t let me track my package
Url / Website : copjordan.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #701071 10/16/2023 at 06:45 AM
I ordered a jacket that never arrived, and no one can solve my problem.
This was mail from them:
Dear milastancic@yahoo.com ,
Attention:This is a confirmation for your order detail. It means you have paid for the order successfully.
Order details:
Merchant Order No. : 1JF-ii24707-fn187
Order No. : N202309060150546117726
Payment Date&Time : Wed Sep 06 01:50:58 CST 2023
Amount : 86.80 EUR
Website: www.guessrbija.com
Description on your billing statement by :vestarena.com
-------------------
They didn,t deliver jacket and do not want to answer now.
Url / Website : guessrbija.com
up votedown vote
Report #733583 01/23/2024 at 10:27 AM
Fraud website selling babolat products at discounted price.
-------------------
Transaction account’s name is not even babolat malaysia, weird email address (as stated above), goods are sold at super discounted prices, provided fake tracking number (all chinese words that u need to use google translator), cannot copy the wording directly on the tracking website (need to sceenshot and copy the wording for translation).
Url / Website : babolatmalaysia.com
up votedown vote
Abii 01/23/2024 at 10:41 AM
Depending on how you paid, you can try to get refunded :
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #744222 02/26/2024 at 09:15 AM
Advertising as a Stanley website
-------------------
Thought I was purchasing Stanley products.
Url / Website : stanleyca.com
up votedown vote
Abii 02/26/2024 at 09:51 AM
Have you contacted your bank or credit card company about the scam?
You might be eligible for a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #747583 03/08/2024 at 06:37 AM
Am plătit 390 de lei pe nimic aștept comanda 25 de zile și nu am primit nimic
-------------------
Îmi vreau banii înapoi
Url / Website : hoodrichromania.ro
Pseudonym : Hoodrichromania.ro /tobeno1shop.com
Telephone : +40731284794
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 03/08/2024 at 09:29 AM
Try calling your bank and asking them if a Chargeback is possible:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Ant 03/08/2024 at 12:31 PM
It will not work because the transfer went to the crypto company first. This is a legitimate activity. So, if the cryptocurrency company can charge back? I doubt. Of course I can ask them. Thank you
up votedown vote
Report #793061 09/26/2024 at 06:41 PM
It’s scammer
Url / Website : trapstarjacketcanada.ca
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Moeez 09/26/2024 at 06:43 PM
Anyone tell how I cancel my order I lose 134.56 $
up votedown vote
Report #795994 10/12/2024 at 07:26 AM
Falešný web
Strhnutí peněz a nedoručené zboží
-------------------
Podvodné recenze
Url / Website : stussyscz.cz