Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+447884847755 @GeorgeEllison1
| Date | 09/25/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | @GeorgeEllison1 |
| Url / Website | https://www.tgy-txn.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7884 847755 (ou 00447884847755) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | At first, through WhatsApp, my number was added to a WhatsApp group called TGY-TXN by a person named Georgie, who encouraged people in the group to buy digital currency from crypto exchanges and Binance, and then a platform called TGY-TXN. com introduced us to deposit the currencies into it for trading. After depositing the currencies such as Tether, Bitcoin, Tether, etc., daily orders and signals were placed in the group and the users should enter the signals in They did the trading part of this platform to earn profit. After displaying false profits on the site page, users were informed that to withdraw these profits, equivalent to 5% of this profit should be paid as gas fee to release the profit. After paying for the gas, the supporter of this platform, Mrs. Melis, announced that because the balance in your account is considered one of the high-risk accounts, a margin fee equal to 3% of the withdrawal amount should be paid. Again, after paying the margin fee, no profit was credited to my wallet. I invested about 10000 Tether in this platform and paid about 5500 Tether for gas fee and about 3300 Tether for margin. But not a single Tether was deposited into my wallet.Mr. Giorgi introduced himself as a digital currency analyst of the group and was doing the worst kind of fraud through WhatsApp and then Telegram through theTGY-TXN.com platform. This platform is only made for fraud.This fraud is being done internationally through fake numbers and IDs. |
| Comment / Review | This site and its agents are committing fraud on a global and international level and use fake numbers and IDs to advance their goals in WhatsApp and Telegram groups.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

