Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
kittysptyltd@gmail.com www.siberiankittyspty.com
| Date | 09/25/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | kittysptyltd@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.siberiankittyspty.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Good Afternoon , Thanks for getting in touch regarding our Siberian kittens, Yes! Darla is still available and ready for her forever home now. Please take 3 Minutes to go through this email and reply for consideration if you’re still interested in bringing this fluff ball home. Our kittens are very well-tempered, home raised and easily interact with kids and other pets, especially bigger dogs. They are 95% litter box trained already and the outcome has been so impressive at just 12 weeks old. Darla is still available and ready for her new and permanent home now and she’ll be the perfect kitten for you because she’s got an extra low allergen level (0.22 mcg) which makes her perfect for homes with mild to severe cat allergies… Darla is a beautiful baby girl who will play with every other pet in the community, she is very friendly with kid too so she will be a wonderful addition to your family if you are looking for another four leg family member. This little princess will melt in your hands like play-dough, she will instantly relax and melt into a floppy ball of fluff. Her coat is soft and cotton-like, too irresistible not to touch! Not only does she crave attention, when she gets really excited she hops around the house just like a baby bunny rabbit. She definitely has some beautiful eyes that are so charming, Darla comes pre-spoiled and is anxiously awaiting her new forever family. We are located in Justice/IL and Shipping is available to their forever homes. Darla will be shipped to you on an airplane from a professional pet shipping company. She is currently 12 weeks 2 days old today. Note Better: The Shipping is %100 Safe and Guaranteed with an effective prompt services. Our kittens have always arrived safely and sound to their new owners and it is even better and more comfortable to fly a kitten on a 2-6 hours flight than to drive with that Kitten especially Kittens below 6 months old, The Kitten will have the same air as the pilot flying the plane & someone will be there to care & look after the kitten on and off the plane since the kitten will not have to stay in the cargo area of the plane but actually stays in the crew cabin. We are giving Darla for $1350.00 USD including shipping without papers or $1500.00 USD including shipping with the full TICA rights and registration papers on her. You are welcome to visit our home and pick up in person after purchase and confirmation, Parents are on-site, so you will also get a chance to meet them. However, we only accept visits during the weekends and strictly on appointments due to our busy schedule. Please do not visit any Kennels or Pet Stores before coming for viewings, as it protects our cats from diseases such as Parven that are carried on your shoes. Darla will come along with: - 1-year health guarantee against debilitating genetic defects - 15 day money back guarantee - Clear from hip Dyspepsia - Up-to-date on Shots, Vaccinations - Favorite Toys - 6-page cats care Informational handout - A blanket with the scent of their mother that gives the kitten a sense of well-being and security Please reply back with answers to the questions below so that we can have some more information on the type of home Darla would be going to. 1) Are you familiar with this breed at all or have you raised a Siberian Kitten/Cat before ? 2) Is your family aware of the coming of this Kitten? 3) Are you a breeder? Or intend to breed this Kitten? 4) Have you any veterinarian around your location? 5) Do you promise to provide pictures of Darla from time to time so we can see how she is doing with her new family? 6) What is your reaction if he destroys your property worth $100? 7) How soon do you want Darla? 8) Do you want papers ( The full TICA rights and registration) on Darla? We are sorry for the questions, it's just we prefer a caring and loving family and the answers to our questions would help us to know if your home would be the best place for the kitten and attached to this email are most recent pictures of Darla and a couple pictures of both parents! Looking forward to hearing from you. Best wishes. Darla 😻 https://www.siberiankittyspty.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.