SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
info.jessylabradorpuppies@gmail.com jessylabradorpuppies.com

Date09/24/2024
Fraudulent emailinfo.jessylabradorpuppies@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://jessylabradorpuppies.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThank you for your interest in our Labrador babies. They are still available and ready to go to a new home. They have recently been vet-checked, de-wormed, given shots, and litter-box trained. We offer a one-year health guarantee and free lifetime support and advice for all our customers. We are especially concerned about the health and well-being of our Puppies, and we recommend regular updates on their progress in their new homes.

Price: $500
Age: 11 weeks old
Name: Brun
Sex: Male
Crate-Trained: Yes
Breed: Labrador
Potty-Trained: Yes
Up To date on shots: Yes
Good with: children, seniors, dogs, cats, families
Temperament: gentle, friendly, playful, loyal
Other Traits: Easy to train, Good for first-time pet owners
Shipping Available: OVERNIGHT DELIVERY

Before we proceed with the adoption process, we would appreciate it if you could answer a few questions to ensure that your home is a good fit for the puppy. We want to make sure that he goes to a loving and caring family.

The questions are as follows:

- Where are you located?
- Have you raised or owned a puppy before?
- Is there a vet clinic in your area?
- Does your environment accept pets?
- When do you need him delivered ?

We apologize for the questions, but we want to ensure that the puppy goes to a caring family. Please note that we do not place our Puppies in homes that practice unprofessional breeding for profit. Our Puppies are rehomed for pet purposes only. As long as you can provide a loving and caring home for them we will consider placing him with you.

Best regards.
https://jessylabradorpuppies.com/
Comment / ReviewIf you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert

Attachment(s)
  • https://jessylabradorpuppies.com/  pet scam
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #853251 06/23/2025 at 08:48 AM

        Fake breeder/pet website. There are no animals here.

        If you are involved in a pet scam, you need to stop talking with the scammers and dispute any transactions that you are able to dispute.

        Article from the AKC regarding pet scams:
        https://www.akc.org/expert-advice/news/spot-puppy-scam/

        From the US government:
        https://consumer.ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2024/12/getting-pet-avoid-scams
        https://consumer.ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2021/11/get-dog-or-cat-instead-scam
        -------------------
        https://www.whois.com/whois/jessylabradorpuppies.com

        These scammers will make countless fake websites. Don't fall victim!
        Adopt, don't shop. Always see the pet in person first before payment- otherwise you're just gambling with strangers online.

        Here are a few fake sites/URLs as an example:
        bairdlabradorshome.com
        dominiondachshund.com
        jessylabradorpuppies.com
        krizshomedachshunds.com
        liandachshundspuppy.com
        fullardsgoldenretrieverpuppies.com
        dynastydachshundpuppies.com
        hallforddachshunds.com
        willylucksfrenchies.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.