SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
+16592227471 Kilimall

Date08/02/2024
PseudonymKilimall
Url / Websiteaijishop.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 659-222-7471 (ou 0016592227471) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsYou are invited y one of them and advised how to join. I was invited y Raju Shende Amari of +918128792019 and acct link https:/FGHFG6868. They lure you with a promise to make upto 260000 Kshs per month by liking products in a shop buying items and cancelling purchase and getting refunded. First day small; amounts are asked for and refunded. Second day the amounts increase rapidly and they lead you to an ambiguous instruction leading to your funds being frozen and want more money to release the money. I ended losing 255K in my attempt to recover previous funds. They have a receptionist and a Teacher/Advisor who lead you on.
Comment / ReviewThey are very clever and put you into a group when they want to scam you and all have to spend same amount of money and one of them will e in the group to lead you on. In my case Angie and Wendell cooperated and several MPESA nos were used to send and refund e.g. Patropa Jepkosgei +254724611936, Ongeri Oenga +254708269676, Mary Nabiswa +254726950099, John Kiske +254741594009, David Njoki +254791202220, beatrice Wanjiku +254748029886and Pius Ntoruru +254743252648.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #782169 08/03/2024 at 04:17 AM

      You are invited by one of them and advised how to join. I was invited y Raju Shende Amari of +918128792019 and acct link https:/FGHFG6868. They lure you with a promise to make upto 260000 Kshs per month by liking products in a shop buying items and cancelling purchase and getting refunded. First day small; amounts are asked for and refunded. Second day the amounts increase rapidly and they lead you to an ambiguous instruction leading to your funds being frozen and want more money to release the ...
      -------------------
      They are very patient and have different screenshoots of fake mpesa transactions.

      Reply
    • Report #782322 08/04/2024 at 08:26 AM

      They lure you by sending money after screenshots on items in kilimall

      Reply
    • Report #782593 08/05/2024 at 04:26 PM

      https://www.aijishop.com
      Scam running fake liking and transaction which goods are intended for dispatch but to fraud people.
      They are very clever and put you into a group when they want to scam you and all have to spend same amount of money and one of them will contact you from indian number +91 7630 804 226 and then send you a link of telegram account https://t.me/Winifred137 and after this one will lead you to telegram group https://t.me/+8zknkSQZ1yUwNzM1 in the group to lead you on to collect small amount of money buy liking items on aliexpress page and after that they will start to collect small amount and return it bigger and after that the amount getting bigger, they are using different wallet from Vodafone Cash #VodafoneEgypt to collect money from People,01091749986,01013392156,01096793554,01096793554,
      01029450418,01006263479,01016299054,
      #Scammer #ScammerAlert #scammerseverywhere #fraudprevention #frauenpower

      Pseudonym : Mofi
      Telephone : +201016299054


      Reply
    • Report #782714 08/06/2024 at 07:42 AM

      https://www.aijishop.com
      Scam running fake liking and transaction which goods are intended for dispatch but to fraud people.
      They are very clever and put you into a group when they want to scam you and all have to spend same
      amount of money and one of them will contact you from indian number +91 7630 804 226 and then
      send you a link of telegram account https://t.me/Winifred137 and after this one will lead you to
      telegram group https://t.me/+8zknkSQZ1yUwNzM1 in the group to lead you on to collect small amount
      of money buy liking items on aliexpress page and after that they will start to collect small amount and
      return it bigger and after that the amount getting bigger, they are using different wallet from Vodafone
      Cash #VodafoneEgypt to collect money from
      People,01091749986,01013392156,01096793554,01096793554,
      01029450418,01006263479,01016299054,
      #Scammer #ScammerAlert #scammerseverywhere #fraudprevention #frauenpower

      Fraudulent email : info@aijishop.com
      Telephone : +201091749986


      Reply
    • Report #792314 09/22/2024 at 12:55 PM

      You are contacted by one of them told that you need to like products to earn 50 kshs as a new comer and 300 kshs as a regular employee. Welfare tasks need you to send money to either peter siro,yegon or wakeiru.I got scammed 41k trying to chase my money. Their telegram group KILIMALL-564 is the group used for scams.
      -------------------
      Kindly work hard and avoid get rich quick sites

      Fraudulent email : killimall564@gmail.com
      Telephone : +254791157220


      Reply
    • Report #792415 09/23/2024 at 07:22 AM

      I was scammed 255k, they promise to repay back but end up freezing my money
      -------------------
      I have lost a lot of money

      Telephone : +254714002210

      Reply
    • Yeraldin garcia 03/20/2025 at 06:28 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #858640 07/13/2025 at 04:52 PM

      Got a WhatsApp link to do an online job under aijishop through killimall ad there marketing company
      -------------------
      Lost 260650kshs

      Pseudonym : Aijishop
      Telephone : +254725599354


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.