Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
+18333397999 Pawfectlypurposed.com
| Date | 06/27/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Pawfectlypurposed.com |
| Url / Website | pawfectlypurposed.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 833-339-7999 (ou 0018333397999) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | They hacked my bank account and charged me $57.99 which I didn’t authorize!😡 I don’t even have a pet..ugh |
| Comment / Review | I want them prosecuted and my money back plus extra for the mental anguish for it put me in the negative. I don’t even own a pet! I contacted my bank to tell them not to pay this fraudulent transaction and was told I have to wait until July 5th!!! I’m pissed!!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #791868 09/19/2024 at 02:34 PM
Took $57.99 in a scam saying that I signed up for a drawing from an online store on 9/16/24. Have not ordered anything from an online store during that timeframe. Told them to cancel whatever it was and refund my money. Said they could only give me %15 discount of the refund, asked for their company name and address and then came up with %50 discount. Still asking for full refund then moved to %75, asked for full again with no change. Asked for supervisor and sat for 1hour with no response.
-------------------
Called my CC company and reported the fraud. Pain in the butt to go that way but we have to stop these people that are committing fraud.
up votedown vote
Report #792324 09/22/2024 at 02:46 PM
No contents, just withdrew $57.99 from bank account. I don't even know how they got my info!
-------------------
I am so pissed!! If I hadn't decided to check my bank statement I never would have known!
I want whoever is doing this prosecuted & sent to jail!!
I want a refund & pain & suffering. This has cost me emotionally & mentally, not including how much time I have spent trying to get answers & straightening this out. I literally am spent!
Pseudonym : PawfectlyPurposed