Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
infogeorgedachshunds9@gmail.com +14052253255 georgedachshunds.com
| Date | 09/22/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | infogeorgedachshunds9@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://georgedachshunds.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 405-225-3255 (ou 0014052253255) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Thank you for your interest in our Dachshund.He Is still available and ready to go to a new home.He has recently been vet-checked, de-wormed, given shots, and litter-box trained. We offer a one-year health guarantee and free lifetime support and advice for all our customers. We are especially concerned about the health and well-being of our Puppy, and we recommend regular updates on their progress in their new homes. Price: $450 Age: 11 weeks old Name: Tati Sex:MALE Crate-Trained: Yes Breed Mini Dachshund Potty-Trained: Yes Up To date on shots: Yes Good with: children, seniors, dogs, cats, families Temperament: gentle, friendly, playful, loyal Other Traits: Easy to train, Good for first-time pet owners Shipping Available: OVERNIGHT DELIVERY Before we proceed with the adoption process, we would appreciate it if you could answer a few questions to ensure that your home is a good fit for Tati We want to make sure that he goes to a loving and caring family. The questions are as follows: - Where are you located? - Have you raised or owned a puppy before? - Is there a vet clinic in your area? - Does your environment accept pets? - When do you need him delivered ? We apologize for the questions, but we want to ensure that the puppy goes to a caring family. Please note that we do not place our Puppies in homes that practice unprofessional breeding for profit. Our Puppies are rehomed for pet purposes only. As long as you can provide a loving and caring home for them we will consider placing him with you. , PLEASE email via email and TEXT OR CALL IF YOU WISH TO BUY PUPPY IMMEDIATELY Best regards. Text or Call 405) 225 3255 MY ADDRESS Oklahoma City, Oklahoma https://georgedachshunds.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.