Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
companygreat406@gmail.com +16172737683 Ben Todd Gillmore
| Date | 09/16/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | companygreat406@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Ben Todd Gillmore |
| Telephone | +1 617-273-7683 (ou 0016172737683) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | -Promises donation+ allowance monthly for a time -Collects fees of all imaginary kinds - beginned with paypal - moved quicly over to crypto usdc. Usdcaccount: bybit 0xaffcf9b976d69a447368b164679a7878b2890ed3 Coinbasewallet: 0xb2d8a95b5681f7dee8b6148b772204c13fd983ff - closer to withdrawal told to download : https://www.baexchange.co.uk/ Downloaded the app… had to pay activation fees… i could never login… they created login credentials. -after that : ”Now you have to get a withdrawal number to your to your account that will be linked up with it” -”I will buy you a USA SIM card to make to receive the code for you” - all this cost Logins to BA exhange didnt work so nextcstep was : american savingsbank. Attached pic Savingsbank option was skipped then and he told they would pay through wallet with crypto. - new fees applied ofcourse for all imaginary reasons. Chief (CV) Called: Han Phone: +1 917 994 1049 Telegram: @hernandez5778 Executive: Robby Starnes Phone: +1 425 240 1467 Telegram: @robbystarnes Mr Finley, Gary Allison Telegram: @allison8373 +234 90 2792 5311 +1 512 516 9822 Another associated email: greatcompany600@gmail.com |
| Comment / Review | Gillmore Benjamin Todd he told he is and sent id Uses this phone nr too +1 (724) 215-3795
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 09/23/2024 at 11:52 AM
Fees paid:
Verify + login
Delivery 10
Make active 10
Signature 15
Accountant 15
Management 10
Maintain 15
Reactivate 10
Login 20
Activation 10
For Heeynkeenz 15
Verification 15
Autodeposit 10
Withdrawal 10
Verification 10
Link accounts 10
Added payment 25
Deliveryfee 10
Activationnof wallet 10
Activation of login 25
Link with wallet 10
Αutodeposit + withdrawal 15
Confirmation 10
Verification 10
Reactivate + login 10
Refresh-autodeposit-acceptance 30
Delivery 10
Signature 10
Pvc 10
Complete fee 10
Autodeposit + withdrawal 20
Verification 10
Management. 15
Upload 10
Accountant 15
Activation 10
Autodeposit + withdrawal 15
Login 10
Refresh 10
Withdrawal number 10
Sim 10
Activation 10
Apple 10
Uploading 10
Confirmation 10
Refresh 10
Verification 10
Add money 30
Add money 10
Complete fee 10
Delivery 10
Signature 10
Receipt 10
Uploading 10
Reactivate 10
Login 15
Link wallets 10
Refresh 10
Verification 10
Approval + management 30
Withdrawal 15
Activation 20
Autodeposit 20öö
Acceptance + delivery 20
Receipt + signature 25
Autodeposit 20
Management + accountant 25
Stamp 20
Link wallets 20
Confirmatiomn 20
Uploading 20
Refresh + heeynkeenz 25
Load payment 20
Transaction fee 20
Reactivate 10
Login reactivate 20
Verify 15
Delivery 10
23/9 release fee 10
24.9'autodeposit +acceptance 15
24.9 Transfer fee 10
25.9 transfer more 10 (25)
Management 30
Upload 20
Complete 15
Complete10
Withdrawal 10
Withdrawal more 10
Login to wallet 15
Autodeposit + withdrawal login 15
Withdrawal 5
Withdrawal 5
Link up fee 10
Transaction fee 20
Deluveryfee 10
Send payment fee 10
8/10 Receipt fee 10
... Read more
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 10/06/2024 at 12:55 PM
Newest
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 10/09/2024 at 03:39 AM
Ask new fees signature 10 + complete fee 15
- this guy is an complete assholr
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 10/19/2024 at 03:49 PM
Robby Starnes "boss" or management
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 10/26/2024 at 01:39 PM
This is one of scammers
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 10/26/2024 at 02:09 PM
Last attempy
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 11/02/2024 at 10:56 AM
Sends a pic from their office and says how busy they are. Same pic can be found doing a search on google with : https://www.google.com/search?client=safari&sca_esv=51c96d5c42f44f5c&hl=fi-fi&sxsrf=ADLYWIL-ilbmCXVB2xLTkk6r2zrOy4H-pg:1730559260133&q=beast_of_proof_2&udm=2&fbs=AEQNm0Bk1Nl5VqOxuBOMK3--dQJJWjKgI06n53kWJXQUXdWNBSzzViJCrbRpSTFTzbjcg4qoe2DvK_qICxvhSUn15-mTzbv92hhQdt4NO_0np2jhNEqu-7upJldC8OSwM2SFejDfgkYgLIU21aVeI3uk-VybylEUMTt7uO7XLPLjTwuP7zVi-q2TXBQmSVM-6hMKPV9hXGUY&sa=X&ved=2ahUKEwjp29nP872JAxUBBhAIHWxjIHYQtKgLegQIDRAB&biw=375&bih=630&dpr=3#vhid=HQFd0UxKcLB9KM&vssid=mosaic
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 11/24/2024 at 09:15 AM
If you want his adress send a message to me
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 12/08/2024 at 12:59 PM
Scam continuesn
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 12/20/2024 at 04:30 PM
Other phone numbers of Todd are:
+1 (724) 215-3795
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 01/06/2025 at 04:16 AM
"Han" or Hernandez
some kind of executive
uses telegram: @hernandez5778
screenshot below
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 01/21/2025 at 09:55 AM
Some director of this scamcompany:
Mr Allison. +234 90 2792 5311
telegram: @allison8373
conversation:
https://photos.app.goo.gl/aZ9uDRHw9m1gWW1JA
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 02/03/2025 at 12:29 PM
Unbelievable scamming
new fees again
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 02/04/2025 at 02:48 PM
More more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 02/08/2025 at 06:25 AM
Never ending story more fees
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 02/08/2025 at 10:16 AM
This is ceo
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 02/10/2025 at 09:20 AM
More fees. Feb 10 + promise of refund
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 02/11/2025 at 11:02 AM
We made agreement:
CONTRACT AGREEMENT
This Contract Agreement ("Agreement") is made and entered into on this ___ day of ________, 20, by and between:
1. The Great Company, a legally registered entity with its principal place of business at [Company Address] ("Company");
2. Mr. PB, residing at [Pb:s Address] ("Beneficiary").
Both parties agree to the following terms and conditions:
1. Payment & Fee Agreement
Mr. B agrees to pay the Company a signature fee of $20. The Company acknowledges that this is the only fee required from Mr. B under this Agreement.
2. Refund Commitment
The Company agrees that if, at any point after receiving the $20 signature fee, it requests any new or additional fee from Mr. B, it shall immediately refund the sum of $3,000 to Mr. Peter B as the designated beneficiary.
3. No Deductions or Fees on Refund
If a refund is triggered under this Agreement, the Company agrees that the entire $3,000 shall be paid to Mr. B without any deductions, charges, or processing fees.
4. Definition of "New Fee"
A "new fee" is defined as any monetary amount requested by the Company from Mr. B beyond the agreed $20 signature fee. The Company expressly waives its right to demand any new fees from Mr. B
5. Refund Process & Timeline
If a refund is required under this Agreement:
o The Company shall issue the refund immediately after requesting a new fee.
o The refund shall be paid directly to Mr. Peter B via [Payment Method].
6. Governing Law
This Agreement shall be governed by and construed in... Read more
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 02/11/2025 at 11:43 AM
Threats: look pic
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bjoeka 02/17/2025 at 10:20 AM
They promised a refund of 3k if they didnt pay. Ofcourse they didnt pay... but thecgenerously increased refund to 4k 🙄
Files for this comment