Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
familypuppyfarm@gmail.com familypuppyfarm.com
| Date | 09/16/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | familypuppyfarm@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://familypuppyfarm.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello , Thanks for your message with interest in buying one of our puppies, Kim. Kim is 11 weeks old now and currently on all shots and vaccines and shall be coming along with all paperwork. This puppy's temperament should be all you are looking for in a dog. Kim is playful , active and gets along with other pets and kids as well. We are giving out the puppy for £950 and an extra £50 for shipping and home delivery to your address. Grand total including shipping and delivery to your address is £1000. We shall ship and deliver your puppy Kim to you in Liverpool. -How soon do you need Kim? -Do you have kids? As regards to shipping , your puppy will not be shipped as cargo but as a passenger aboard with an attendant to take care of her until arrival at your location. We receive payment through the means below... Bank Transfer Please get back for advice on the next step to take towards getting Kim. Thank you for taking your time to read through this email, looking forward to reading from you soon Kind regards, Richard. https://familypuppyfarm.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.