Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
castilloj82@zohomail.eu Castillo Mireia Jimenez
| Date | 09/16/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | castilloj82@zohomail.eu |
| Pseudonym | Castillo Mireia Jimenez |
| Scam contents | Hello, My apartment at the address: ... , is free and ready to rent! It consists of: 2 bedrooms with balcony, living room, kitchen and 1 bathroom. The rental price for one month is €450. The apartment is located on the 2nd floor with elevator and is fully furnished but can be rented partially unfurnished upon your request. Pets are welcome! Want us to send you some photos? If you are still interested, I await your reply. Thank you very much. Hello again, Thank you for your prompt reply. First of all, a little about me - I'm Castillo Jimenez Mireia, a 42-year-old dentist from Spain. The apartment remained mine after I divorced my husband 2 years ago. Since then I have been renting it through Booking for short or long term (I would prefer long term if possible...).. I have included some photos in the album here: https://myalbum.com/album/ Now I would like to know more about you (your name, age, occupation), how many people will live in the apartment and for how long? The total rental price including (water, electricity, internet/cable TV) is 450 euros/month. I also ask for a refundable guarantee of 1000 euros. The guarantee you will get back at the end of the rental contract! The apartment can be rented for a minimum of 1 month and a maximum of 10 years. As I said above, I can only rent it through Booking.com because I'm in Spain, I'm sure you've heard of or used Booking before. It won't cost you anything to book through Booking.com. If you are interested, I can give you more information about the whole process of renting through Booking.com. Thanks, Castillo Jimenez Mireia |
| Comment / Review | Rental scam
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.