Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
minidonkeydelighful@gmail.com minidonkeydelight.com
| Date | 09/12/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | minidonkeydelighful@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://minidonkeydelight.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi , Thanks for your message with interest in purchasing one of our mini donkeys, we did get your email from our website about one of our babies. We are in-home hobby breeders of this breed. So that you know, they are still available and currently 24 weeks old with shot utd. We are located in New Orleans, LA, and accept pickup if you are within the state or less than a 4-hour drive, but if you are more than a 4-hour drive away, we will only use a delivery service for the safety of our babies. We raise our babies to be loving mini donkeys and make sure they grow in good hands with proper care. We are giving out our Jenny's and Jack's for $600. The cost of your Babies includes; - 1 Year health guarantee - Shots & Vaccines - Flea treatment - Vet check, stamped and signed by the vet - donkey diet plan plus sample food We would advise you on the next step to take towards getting a donkey of your choice into your home as soon as I hear back from you and would like to know if you prefer to pick him/her up in person or if you would prefer him/her delivered over to your doorstep? I'm looking forward to hearing from you. Thanks https://minidonkeydelight.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Missy 10/02/2024 at 07:49 PM
We almost fell for it, but luckily started getting suspicious before we sent any money! There is a duplicate website: https://minidonkeyslocalranchfarm.com/
up votedown vote
Bob 02/20/2025 at 12:09 AM
Contacted and they sent same as above. Quoted same price. When I advised I lived less than 2 hours away and would come get donkey, they went dark when I pressed for location.