Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
mainecoondynastyinfo@gmail.com mainecoondynasty.com
| Date | 09/10/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mainecoondynastyinfo@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://mainecoondynasty.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Meet Luna – Your Potential New Maine Coon Companion! Dear , Thank you for your interest in Luna! She is a beautiful Maine Coon kitten with unique traits that make her a perfect addition to any loving home. Luna’s Characteristics: • Appearance: Luna is a stunning female Maine Coon with a fluffy coat and distinctive tabby patterns. Her vibrant green eyes and elegant mane give her a regal and eye-catching look. • Personality: Luna is affectionate, playful, and enjoys spending time with her human companions. She’s curious and adventurous, always ready for interactive play sessions. Her gentle and loving nature makes her a wonderful companion for families with children or other pets. • Social Skills: Luna is well-socialized and gets along well with other cats and dogs. She enjoys being around people and is known for her friendly and sociable demeanor. • Health: Luna has received her initial vaccinations, deworming, and has been given a clean bill of health by our veterinarian. Health Guarantee: All our kittens come with a health guarantee. Luna has been examined by a certified veterinarian and is healthy at the time of sale. We provide a 14-day health guarantee, during which you can have Luna checked by your own vet. Additionally, we offer a 1-year genetic health guarantee against congenital conditions to ensure your peace of mind. Kitten Cost Luna is priced at $400. Delivery options and their associated costs are as follows: Delivery can typically be arranged within 24 to 72 hours, but you may also choose a date that best fits your schedule. Payment and Refunds: Payments are secure and swift. We also offer guaranteed refunds if you change your mind before delivery. Attached to this email are some pictures of Luna. If she sounds like the perfect match for you, or if you have any other questions, please let us know. We would be thrilled to guide you through the next steps in bringing Luna home. Best regards, Maine Coon Dynasty https://mainecoondynasty.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.