SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@keepatt.com www.keepatt.com

Date09/09/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@keepatt.com
Url / Websitewww.keepatt.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / Reviewits a scam. first it was suppose to ship an election related shirt to me from a site called KEEPATT a supposedly American company. however kepatt has no phone number to call for status and they never replied with a real answer from their email - support@keepatt.com. "thanks for your email. your tracking number is __________. your order has been sent out and the status will be updated". its all a scam - then when core business enterprise advantages (already on your site with 10 comments) started sending me shipping updates I became more suspicious because all of a sudden the shirt is coming from pavia, Italy. however each email has the item still sitting in Italy - no movement. until today, I received an email that it is now coming from china. I have of course notified my credit card company. they show no charges on their end. it looks like a credit card grab to me. BIG SCAM - clothing company KEEPATT along with CORE BUSINESS ENTERPRISES ADVANTAGES!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • maxi 09/10/2024 at 03:47 AM

      Some rules for online stores: Check if there is any company information:

      -> There aren't any? THEN DON'T BUY THERE!
      -> Try copying the company name. If that doesn't work, it's a picture: DON'T BUY THERE!
      -> Paste the company name into (for example) Google with the word scam in front of it. Look at the results.
      -> Use a "control website" such as scamadviser.com.

      If everything checks out only then click on "buy now".

      I assume you didn't look at the terms and conditions and certainly not BEFORE you ordered anything. This could have saved you money.

      --> You would have seen that the company name cannot be copied and that is a NO GO!.
      --> If you had looked up ELITE TRADING CO., LIMITED with the word scam in front of it, you knew that this is a scam company.

      https://www.scamadviser.com/check-website/keepatt.com

      By the way: On the contact page you can find the phone number in China, so your comment that there is no phone number is incorrect.

      Reply
    • samurai 09/10/2024 at 07:44 AM

      thanks for your input and information. some of us are not as tech savvy as others and unfortunately learn the hard way.

      Reply
    • Deb 10/01/2024 at 03:43 PM

      I too have issues with Keepatt. They overcharged my credit card and I need to make a return or exchange. Have contacted numerous times with no response. Either a bogus email address or they simply ignore. Definitely not a reputable business. A warning to others….order nothing from this place. Scam!

      Reply
    • Report #795860 10/11/2024 at 11:08 AM

      Ads for political shirts that led to this company’s website.
      -------------------
      After seeing multiple ads for political sweatshirts from this company, I clicked on one of the ads and ordered a shirt in mid-September. Their website says they’re located in South Carolina, but I eventually got emails from the company saying that the shirt was strangely being mailed from the UK. Then I received updates that it was shipping from China (??) and I recently got an update that says it has arrived in the U.S. The supposed shipping updates don’t even seem real as all they have ever said is that the shirt has arrived in a particular country and that’s it. I complained to this “company” that I wanted a refund because of the ridiculous shipping delay (it’s been over three weeks now), but they have ignored my requests. I’m pretty sure I am never getting this sweatshirt and that this is a scam.

      Pseudonym : Keepatt.com

      Reply
    • Report #796446 10/14/2024 at 05:15 PM

      Google search showed it was an American company and it is not. They won't provide me with an address to return items that don't fit. They won't respond. Please stop them from doing business in the US.
      -------------------
      Terrible products, service, quality. You might as well set you money on fire.

      Reply
    • Angry 11/02/2024 at 08:08 PM

      Received a hooded sweatshirt today from this company. I've never been so disappointed in anything I've ever ordered as I was with this item. It is crap! It just has an iron on decal on a very cheaply made sweatshirt... the sweatshirt doesn't even have pockets (as most hoodies do), and the cuff on the bottom of the sweatshirt, as well as, the wrist cuffs are screwed up. Also, all proceeds are supposed to go to the flood victims in North Carolina...but the sweatshirt was made in Ireland! I doubt very seriously they have any concerns for the poor victims of North Carolina and other parts of Appalachia that were devastated by the flooding. They are totally a scam, and I am mad at myself for falling for it! Shame on them for trying to capitalize on such a tragic event!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.