Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
infohamspoodles@gmail.com hamspoodles.com
| Date | 09/06/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | infohamspoodles@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://hamspoodles.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi, thank you for contacting us. We appreciate you reaching out with interest to our teacup poodle Bailey. He is still available and he is 09 weeks old. We are located at Jefferson Town, Kentucky He’s estimate to be 6lbs at full growth.Bailey costs $750. These puppies have amazing personalities, they are full of energy and they love to play and cuddle. They have cool temperaments and they get along well with kids and other pets. They are very loving and affectionate poodle puppies that are home raised and have been house broken and potty trained to be that perfect family companion for any home. Bailey is a gorgeous looking boy with a clear coat. He is loving, likes to cuddle, run around the house and play. He is a pet and breeder quality poodle that is health tested and will come microchipped with a health guarantee, vet health certificate, registration papers, pedigree papers and up-to-date shots. He’s a pure breed. Please kindly respond to the questions as we proceed. Where do you reside? Are you familiar with the breed? A little about yourself and the environment https://hamspoodles.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.