SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.gkyshop.com www.elina@gmail.com +447507782997

Date09/05/2024
Fraudulent emailwww.elina@gmail.com
PseudonymWww.gkyshop.com
Url / Websitewww.gkyshop.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7507 782997 (ou 00447507782997) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsIs to suck money from me promising me that i will get more money after completing a task of 60 but the money continue increasing
Comment / ReviewI have been scammed

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/05/2024 at 09:37 PM

      Domain: gkyshop.com
      Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
      Registered On: 2024-06-04

      gkyshop.com is a task scam. These are getting very common. Task scams promise easy money for completing simple tasks like liking posts, watching a video, ordering, rating or reviewing hotels/apps or items.

      You may even get paid a little at first, making you think it's a legit job. You may also be put in a group "employee chat room", with everyone claiming how much they made and withdrew thanks to this fake job. These are all bots/scammers.

      They often give you "bonus" or "special" order/tasks that make you pay to upgrade your account or continue, trapping you in an advance fee scam. Victims end up wasting time and money, falling for the sunk cost fallacy.

      Reply
    • Report #790677 09/12/2024 at 05:24 PM

      They made me to put money in the platform and make
      -------------------
      I lost my money that I wanted to invest

      Telephone : +447432587134

      Reply
    • Report #790854 09/13/2024 at 03:29 PM

      I have scammed by this telling me that i will get more money from this only when my task has been completed, so i end up depositing more mony trying to finish all the task so that my money get released but the task is too complicated, or this is continue increasing the money that needed to be paid,
      -------------------
      I lost too much money from this scam

      Fraudulent email : alena@gmail.com

      Scamer address

      Reply
    • Asandile 09/13/2024 at 03:56 PM

      The scamer is finished with my money

      Reply
    • Shani 09/14/2024 at 03:49 AM

      The camera is finished my money to much

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.