Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
linda85pp@gmail.com dachshundpuppyparadise.com
| Date | 09/05/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | linda85pp@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://dachshundpuppyparadise.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello , Thank you for allowing us to help you find the perfect puppy. With 12+ years of experience in breeding Mini Dachshund puppies, we take pride in knowing that our puppies are the best of the breed standards. Our aim from the start has been and still is to breed soundness and good temperaments into our puppies because we produce for Quality, not Quantity. We are asking for $1500 for Teddy. We are open for pickups but will ship if you can't pick her up in person. The shipping is free. We are located in Leesville, Louisiana; all our puppies are up to date on all shots and will be coming with health and registration papers accordingly. We can deliver to distant buyers anywhere within the USA by air transport and the shipping is free. So our Puppies are generally shipped via airplane, with ground delivery when appropriate/necessary. Kindly provide the following information about yourself/your household so we'll know how to proceed: - Are you a breeder? - Who will be the puppy's primary caretaker? - Have you ever owned a puppy before ? - When exactly do you want the puppy? https://dachshundpuppyparadise.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.