SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
modoutfits.com modoutfits@serviceonline.vip

Date09/05/2024
Fraudulent emailmodoutfits@serviceonline.vip
PseudonymModoutfits
Url / Websitemodoutfits.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFake website
Fake tracking number
Comment / ReviewThe website named Modoutfits is a scam, when you buy you will never receive your package. They provide a fake tracking sent by mail. This is 24 days since I ordered.
Don’t trust him

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Mr.O 11/14/2024 at 11:07 AM

        MODOUTFITS IS A SCAM - Received items but the items were not what was ordered.

        Hard to reach and still waiting to receive response re: a refund and a way to send back these horrible smelling, ultra cheap material made shoes. DO NOT TRUST THEM

        Reply
      • Joseph Smith 01/27/2025 at 02:20 PM

        Paid for items, and never received them, Is there anyway for me to get my money back?

        • chii-tan 01/27/2025 at 10:55 PM

          If you used your credit card, you should be protected. Call the number of the back of your credit card and try to cancel the transactions.

        Reply
      • Mod outfits 03/11/2025 at 10:16 AM

        I placed an order on Feb 8th of 2025. The package sat in Jamaica,NY for almost two weeks without movement, the tracking seemed kinda sketchy with the updates. Today is March 11th of 2025 and it just finally arrived today. The packaging was garbage, just a bag with the shoes stuffed in it, and the return address reading an Illinois address. Very sketchy to say the least but happy they finally arrived. The shoes are what I expected but I'd be hesitant on ordering from them again

        Reply
      • Report #847394 05/27/2025 at 10:33 PM

        0% Trust in this Vendor. Customer service contact is NOT valid.

        Reply
      • Darrel 05/28/2025 at 01:27 AM

        Buyer BEWARE!

        Reply
      • Mike 06/18/2025 at 07:38 PM

        it's a Scam, it took 2 months for the wrong show to come. Can't get contact with anyone, $70 gone/wasted. shop somewhere else. This Site is fake even the contact us email. modoutfits@serciceonline.vip. ( site is fake too)

        Reply
      • Bubba 04/20/2026 at 08:43 PM

        It's a scam ordered 2 pairs of shoes they send me 2 pairs of shoes alike, I have emailed them over 9 times and still haven't received any response, this company should be out of business and be prosecuted for stealing customers money and etc.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.