Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
cutiemunchkincattery@gmail.com cutiemunchkittens.us
| Date | 09/03/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cutiemunchkincattery@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://cutiemunchkittens.us Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello, Thanks for your interest in our kitten. Snow is still available and ready to go to a new home. She has been recently Vet-checked & 100% Healthy, de-wormed, on shots, and Litter box trained. We offer a one-year health guarantee and also offer free lifetime support and advice for all customers especially first-time cat owners to ensure your kitten is healthy and has a long life expectancy for the love and concern we have for all our litters and also recommend a constant update of all our kittens in their new homes to be sure they are well taken care of. We would appreciate you getting back to us with the answers to the following inquiries below before we proceed with the adoption process to be sure your house can make a good home for her. More pictures are attached below... MORE INFORMATION ABOUT OUR KITTEN Kitten Name:: Snow Pet Breed: Munchkin Kitten Sex: Female Pets Current Age: 10 weeks Price: $500 Shipping Available Additional information: ADORABLE, Snow is a delightful cat to have as a companion. She is easygoing, loves to climb on my wife's lap when watching TV ,Snow is a fiercely loyal, loving cat, and will attach herself to every one of her family members. She loves to play, she doesn't need hourly attention. If she is in the mood to play, she will find someone and bring a toy to that person. Snow also plays well by herself. ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS!!! Getting a good home for her is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. So I have some questions for you which I hope you get back to me with the answers sincerely. I want to ensure she gets into the right home. I hope you don't mind. -Where precisely are you located? -Have you ever raised or owned a cat before? -Do you have a vet clinic in your area? -Does your environment accept pets? -How soon do you need her? We are sorry for the questions, it's just that we prefer a caring family, as the answers would help us to know if your home would be the best place for her as all we need is a new loving and caring home for the baby. We would also like to let you know that we do NOT place any of our kittens in homes that will practice unprofessional breeding for Money making with little or no love and care given to them. All our kittens are rehomed for PET PURPOSES ONLY. So as long as you can make us understand that you will share the love in your homes with these kittens, we will consider placing one or more of our kittens in your home. Best Regards https://cutiemunchkittens.us/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.